KHSAA
Spelling Bee Trophies
plaques, medallions, ribbons and figurines
West Carter 2017 Kentucky High School Baseball

Nickname: Comets
Coach: Timothy Johnson
Region: 16
District: 62
Roster: Click here
#NamePositionYr.#NamePositionYr.
 Ethan AdkinsSo.24Evan Knipp1B,3BSr.
2Dalton BrownINF,OF,PSr.15Dustin MartinINF,PSo.
1Peyton BrownSS,OF,PJr.7Richard McGloneC,P,OFSr.
9Evan BurtonP,C,1B,2B,SS,3B,LF,RF,CFJr. Chase PrestonP,C,1B,2B,SS,3B,LF,RF,CFJr.
 Joseph DuncanSo. Dakota RayburnINF,P,OFSo.
4Tanner GlancySS,3BJr.16Kaden RoseC,P,INFSr.
32JT Johnson3B,1B,PJr. Trace TackettFr.
3Ben JordanP,3B,1B,OFSr.30Dalton Thornsberry2B,OFSr.
11Josh KellerINFJr.6Ben WilburnC,P,INFFr.
Find errors? Tell the coach!

Other Seasons for West Carter Baseball:

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

SCORE
Mar 18, 17 Betsy Layne away (W) 19 - 0 (5 innings)
Mar 23, 17 Fleming County home (W) 10 - 0 (6 innings)
Mar 24, 17 Hurricane, WV away (W) 7 - 5
Mar 25, 17 Simon Kenton away (L) 6 - 7
Mar 25, 17 Highlands (L) 0 - 13 (5 innings)
Mar 27, 17 Fleming County away 5:30 PM
Mar 28, 17 Lewis County away 5:30 PM
Mar 29, 17 East Carter away 5:30 PM
Mar 31, 17 Ashland Blazer away 6:00 PM
Apr 3, 17 Eastern at Myrtle Beach, SC 6:00 PM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 4, 17 Whitley County at Myrtle Beach, SC 3:00 PM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 5, 17 Franklin-Simpson at Myrtle Beach, SC 6:00 PM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 6, 17 Greenwood at Myrtle Beach, SC 7:00 PM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 7, 17 North Bullitt at Myrtle Beach, SC 9:00 AM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 10, 17 TBA at Various Sites 16th Region All "A" Tournament
Apr 15, 17 Sheldon Clark away 1:00 PM
Apr 17, 17 Morgan County home 6:00 PM
Apr 18, 17 Morgan County away 6:00 PM
Apr 19, 17 Wheelersburg, OH at Greenup County 6:00 PM Peoples Bank Classic
Apr 22, 17 Jackson, OH at Greenup County 9:00 AM Peoples Bank Classic
Apr 22, 17 Scott County at Greenup County 11:30 AM Peoples Bank Classic
Apr 24, 17 Lawrence County away 5:30 PM
Apr 29, 17 Somerset 3:00 PM
May 1, 17 Bath County away 5:30 PM
May 2, 17 Lawrence County home 5:30 PM
May 5, 17 Menifee County home 6:00 PM
May 8, 17 Russell away 5:30 PM
May 10, 17 East Carter home 5:30 PM
May 11, 17 Lewis County home 5:30 PM
May 13, 17 Ashland Blazer away 11:00 AM
May 15, 17 Fairview home 5:30 PM
May 17, 17 Russell home 5:30 PM
May 18, 17 Ashland Blazer home 6:00 PM
Region: 16 Win-Loss Records
Points
  Won Lost Season Region District
Raceland 72 34 6 - 1 - 0 4 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Bath County 55 33 6 - 1 - 0 2 - 1 - 0 1 - 0 - 0
Ashland Blazer 68 11 5 - 1 - 0 3 - 0 - 0 1 - 0 - 0
Russell 62 31 5 - 3 - 0 5 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
West Carter 42 25 3 - 2 - 0 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Greenup County 29 19 3 - 2 - 0 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Boyd County 30 29 3 - 3 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Rowan County 41 46 3 - 4 - 0 2 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Lewis County 44 36 2 - 3 - 0 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Morgan County 31 44 2 - 4 - 0 1 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
East Carter 22 42 1 - 4 - 0 1 - 3 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Rose Hill Christian 1 15 0 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Fleming County 13 60 0 - 6 - 0 0 - 3 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Menifee County 21 91 0 - 6 - 0 0 - 4 - 0 0 - 1 - 0
Fairview 10 72 0 - 6 - 0 0 - 6 - 0 0 - 1 - 0
"Points Won" are total points made by team.
"Points Lost" are total points made by opponents.
District records indicate teams are aligned in the same district and do not necessarily correspond to official district ranking.