KHSAA
Spelling Bee Awards
trophies, plaques, medallions, ribbons and figurines
Raceland 2010 Kentucky High School Volleyball

Nickname: Lady Rams
Coach: Jason Clark
Region: 16
District: 63
Roster: Click here
#NamePositionYr.#NamePositionYr.
1Scarlett WhittSetter, Defensive SpecialistSo.12Stevie BrownOutside Hitter, Middle HitterSr.
2Abbey BroganOutside HitterFr.14Kaitlin MassieSetterSr.
3Haley BayesOutside HitterSo.16Savannah WileyOutsice HitterJr.
4Jordan BiedermanSetterJr.23Caitlin JohnsonOutside HitterJr.
5Breanna GrubbOutside Hitter, Middle HitterSo.27Brooke LegeSetterSo.
7 - 20Megan FarleySetter8th33Brittany MeadowsLiberoSr.
10Kayla GillumDefensive SpecialistJr.55Jesi FlaneryOutside Hitter, Middle HitterSr.
11Nikki CarmanDefensive SpecialistJr.
Find errors? Tell the coach!

Other Seasons for Raceland Volleyball:

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

SCORE
Aug 10, 10 Rowan County away (W) 2 - 0 (25-23, 26-24)
Aug 12, 10 Lewis County at Fleming County/Morgan County (W) 2 - 0 (25-8, 25-22)
Aug 14, 10 Fairview at Fleming County/Morgan County (W) 2 - 0 (25-8, 25-18) championship
Aug 14, 10 Fairview at Fleming County/Morgan County (W) 2 - 0 (25-11, 25-14)
Aug 14, 10 Morgan County at Fleming County/Morgan County (W) 2 - 0 (25-8, 25-15)
Aug 16, 10 Lewis County home (W) 2 - 0 (25-12, 25-11)
Aug 17, 10 Greenup County home (W) 2 - 0 (25-13, 25-11)
Aug 23, 10 East Carter home (W) 2 - 0 (25-12, 25-18)
Aug 26, 10 Russell away (W) 2 - 0 (25-16, 28-26)
Aug 28, 10 Fairview home (W) 2 - 0 (25-21, 25-17)(championship)
Aug 28, 10 Morgan County home (W) 2 - 0 (25-19, 25-13)
Sep 3, 10 George Rogers Clark at Lafayette (W) 2 - 0 (25-17, 25-16)
Sep 3, 10 Christian County at Lafayette (L) 0 - 2 (25-22, 25-14)
Sep 4, 10 Lincoln County at Lafayette (W) 2 - 0 (25-9, 25-17)
Sep 4, 10 Anderson County at Lafayette (L) 1 - 2 (25-21, 20-25, 15-12)
Sep 4, 10 Casey County at Lafayette (L) 1 - 2 (25-27, 25-11, 15-5)
Sep 7, 10 West Carter home (W) 2 - 0 (25-16, 25-8)
Sep 9, 10 Lewis County away (W) 2 - 0 (28-26, 25-20)
Sep 11, 10 Bishop Brossart at EKU, Richmond (L) 0 - 2 (25-15, 25-12)
Sep 11, 10 Betsy Layne at EKU, Richmond (L) 0 - 2 (25-22 25-18)
Sep 11, 10 Glasgow at EKU, Richmond (L) 1 - 2 (25-22, 25-27, 21-19)
Sep 11, 10 Hazard at EKU, Richmond (W) 2 - 1 (21-25, 25-11, 21-14)
Sep 11, 10 Trinity (Whitesville) at EKU, Richmond (W) 2 - 1 (21-25, 25-19, 21-17)
Sep 13, 10 Russell home (L) 0 - 2 (25-21, 25-20)
Sep 16, 10 Greenup County away (W) 2 - 0 (25-12, 25-13)
Sep 20, 10 Bath County away (W) 2 - 0 (25-9, 25-13)
Sep 27, 10 Fairview away (W) 2 - 0 (25-20, 25-22)
Sep 30, 10 Ashland Blazer home (L) 0 - 2 (25-18, 26-24)
Oct 4, 10 West Carter away (W) 2 - 0 (25-9, 25-11)
Oct 5, 10 East Carter away (W) 2 - 0 (25-11, 25-21)
Oct 7, 10 Boyd County home (W) 2 - 0 (25-9, 25-19)
Oct 12, 10 Greenup County at Lewis County (W) 2 - 0 63rd District
(25-6, 25-9)
Oct 14, 10 Russell at Lewis County (W) 2 - 1 63rd District
Championship (18-25, 25-18, 25-17)
Oct 19, 10 Fairview at Ashland Blazer (W) 2 - 1 16th Region
(23-25, 25-16, 25-21)
Oct 20, 10 Rowan County at Ashland Blazer (W) 2 - 0 16th Region
(27-25, 25-21)
Oct 21, 10 Ashland Blazer away (L) 0 - 2 16th Region
Championship(25-21, 25-21)
Region: 16 Win-Loss Records
  Season Region District
Ashland Blazer 31 - 8 - 0 18 - 2 - 0 7 - 0 - 0
Raceland 27 - 9 - 0 23 - 3 - 0 8 - 1 - 0
Russell 21 - 11 - 0 15 - 5 - 0 6 - 2 - 0
Rowan County 18 - 15 - 0 13 - 4 - 0 5 - 0 - 0
Fairview 17 - 13 - 0 16 - 11 - 0 5 - 4 - 0
Lewis County 13 - 12 - 0 11 - 10 - 0 2 - 6 - 0
East Carter 13 - 16 - 0 13 - 13 - 0 5 - 1 - 0
Bath County 11 - 20 - 3 6 - 9 - 0 3 - 4 - 0
Fleming County 9 - 17 - 0 6 - 10 - 0 1 - 5 - 0
Boyd County 8 - 18 - 0 8 - 10 - 0 4 - 4 - 0
Morgan County 8 - 20 - 0 6 - 12 - 0 5 - 2 - 0
Greenup County 4 - 24 - 0 4 - 18 - 0 0 - 7 - 0
West Carter 1 - 21 - 0 1 - 21 - 0 0 - 7 - 0
Rose Hill Christian (missing scores) 2 - 17 - 1 1 - 13 - 0 1 - 9 - 0