KHSAA
Spelling Bee Awards
trophies, plaques, medallions, ribbons and figurines
2013 Kentucky High School Girls Soccer

Show List of Teams Having Filed Stat Reports
Current Scores and Schedules
Sort by Match Location
Sunday, October 20, 2013
Bardstown 3 vs.LaRue County
(at Elizabethtown)
0 5th Region
Elizabethtown 10 vs. Marion County 0 5th Region
Monday, October 21, 2013
Henderson County 6 vs.University Heights
(at Madisonville-North Hopkins)
1 2nd Region
Madisonville-North Hopkins 12 vs. Lyon County 0 2nd Region
Bowling Green 10 vs. Monroe County 0 4th Region
Greenwood 10 vs.Todd County Central
(at Bowling Green)
0 4th Region
Bullitt East 4 vs.Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Mercy)
0 6th Region
Mercy 10 vs. Bullitt Central 0 6th Region
Pleasure Ridge Park 2 vs.Butler
(at Mercy)
1 6th Region
Assumption 2 vs. Ballard 0 7th Region
Christian Academy-Louisville 1 vs. Atherton 0 7th Region
DuPont Manual 3 vs. Male 0 7th Region
Sacred Heart 11 vs. Presentation 0 7th Region
Grant County 2 at Henry County 1 8th Region
Oldham County 9 vs. Gallatin County 0 8th Region
Simon Kenton 1 vs. Anderson County 0 8th Region
South Oldham 3 at Spencer County 1 8th Region
Highlands 5 vs. Beechwood 1 9th Region
Newport Central Catholic 2 at Boone County 0 9th Region
Notre Dame 5 vs.Dixie Heights
(at Scott)
0 9th Region
Ryle 1 at St. Henry 0 9th Region
Campbell County 2 vs.George Rogers Clark
(at Harrison County)
1 10th Region
Pendleton County 3 vs.Montgomery County
(at Harrison County)
1 10th Region
Paul Laurence Dunbar 1 vs.Madison Central
(at Bryan Station)
0 11th Region
Scott County 5 vs.Western Hills
(at Bryan Station)
0 11th Region
Boyle County 12 vs.Somerset
(at Southwestern)
0 12th Region
West Jessamine 14 vs.Wayne County
(at Southwestern)
0 12th Region
Corbin 10 vs.Middlesboro
(at South Laurel)
0 13th Region
South Laurel 13 vs. Bell County 0 13th Region
Ashland Blazer 8 vs.Greenup County
(at Boyd County)
0 16th Region
East Carter 3 vs.Fleming County
(at Boyd County)
0 16th Region
Tuesday, October 22, 2013
Graves County 6 vs.McCracken County
(at Marshall County)
1 1st Region
Marshall County 10 vs. St. Mary 0 1st Region
Hopkinsville 9 vs.Caldwell County
(at Madisonville-North Hopkins)
1 2nd Region
Trigg County 3 vs.Webster County
(at Madisonville-North Hopkins)
2 2nd Region
McLean County 4 vs.Meade County
(at Ohio County)
1 3rd Region
Owensboro 4 at Ohio County 2 3rd Region
Bowling Green 5 vs. Logan County 0 4th Region
Greenwood 4 vs.Glasgow
(at Bowling Green)
0 4th Region
Central Hardin 3 vs.Bardstown
(at Elizabethtown)
2 5th Region
Double Shootout
Elizabethtown 2 vs. Nelson County 1 5th Region
Bullitt East 6 vs.North Bullitt
(at Mercy)
2 6th Region
Mercy 10 vs. Pleasure Ridge Park 0 6th Region
Christian Academy-Louisville 1 vs.DuPont Manual
(at Sacred Heart)
0 7th Region
Sacred Heart 2 vs. Assumption 1 7th Region
Oldham County 4 vs.Simon Kenton
(at Shelby County)
0 8th Region
South Oldham 3 vs.Grant County
(at Shelby County)
0 8th Region
Henry Clay 1 vs.Woodford County
(at Bryan Station)
0 11th Region
Tates Creek 8 vs.Madison Southern
(at Bryan Station)
0 11th Region
Lincoln County 4 vs.Pulaski County
(at Southwestern)
0 12th Region
Mercer County 1 at Southwestern 0 12th Region
Shootout
Estill County 3 vs.Perry County Central
(at Letcher County Central)
1 14th Region
Lawrence County 7 at Belfry 1 15th Region
Prestonsburg 4 vs.Pikeville
(at Belfy)
3 15th Region
PKs
Ashland Blazer 2 vs.Rowan County
(at Boyd County)
1 16th Region
Russell 2 vs.East Carter
(at Boyd County)
1 16th Region
Wednesday, October 23, 2013
Hopkinsville 12 vs.Trigg County
(at Madisonville-North Hopkins)
0 2nd Region
Madisonville-North Hopkins 2 vs. Henderson County 1 2nd Region
(shootout)
Highlands 2 vs.Ryle
(at Dixie Heights)
1 9th Region
(overtime)
Notre Dame 6 vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at Dixie Heights)
0 9th Region
Bishop Brossart 7 vs.Pendleton County
(at Harrison County )
0 10th Region
Campbell County 5 at Harrison County 0 10th Region
South Laurel 5 vs. Corbin 0 13th Region
Championship
Thursday, October 24, 2013
Marshall County 2 vs. Graves County 0 1st Region
Championship
Madisonville-North Hopkins 2 vs. Hopkinsville 1 2nd Region
Championship
Owensboro 7 vs.Grayson County
(at Ohio County)
0 3rd Region
Owensboro Catholic 10 vs.McLean County
(at Ohio County)
0 3rd Region
Bowling Green 2 vs. Greenwood 0 4th Region
Championship
Elizabethtown 2 vs. Central Hardin 1 5th Region
Championship (shootout)
Mercy 2 vs. Bullitt East 1 6th Region
Championship
Sacred Heart 2 vs. Christian Academy-Louisville 1 7th Region
Championship
Oldham County 4 vs.South Oldham
(at Shelby County)
0 8th Region
Championship
Scott County 2 vs.Paul Laurence Dunbar
(at Bryan Station)
0 11th Region
Tates Creek 1 vs.Henry Clay
(at Bryan Station)
0 11th Region
Lincoln County 3 vs.Mercer County
(at Southwestern)
1 12th Region
West Jessamine 2 vs.Boyle County
(at Southwestern)
0 12th Region
Letcher County Central 5 vs. Estill County 1 14th Region
Championship
Lawrence County 3 vs.Prestonsburg
(at Belfry)
0 15th Region
Championship
Russell 4 vs.Ashland Blazer
(at Boyd County)
0 16th Region
Championship
Saturday, October 26, 2013
Owensboro Catholic 2 vs.Owensboro
(at Ohio County)
1 3rd Region
Championship PKs
Notre Dame 3 vs.Highlands
(at Dixie Heights)
0 9th Region
Championship
Bishop Brossart 1 vs.Campbell County
(at Harrison County)
0 10th Region
Championship
Tates Creek 6 vs.Scott County
(at Bryan Station)
1 11th Region
Championship
West Jessamine 6 vs.Lincoln County
(at Southwestern)
1 12th Region
Championship
Tuesday, October 29, 2013
Bowling Green 1 vs. Marshall County 0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Lawrence County 5 at Letcher County Central 2 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Notre Dame 4 at West Jessamine 0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Oldham County 6 vs. Elizabethtown 0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Owensboro Catholic 4 at Madisonville-North Hopkins 1 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Russell 3 vs. South Laurel 0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Sacred Heart 8 at Mercy 1 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Tates Creek 6 at Bishop Brossart 3 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Saturday, November 2, 2013
Notre Dame 4 vs.Russell
(at Lafayette)
0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Oldham County 3 vs.Bowling Green
(at Lafayette)
0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Sacred Heart 4 vs.Owensboro Catholic
(at Lafayette)
0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Tates Creek 7 vs.Lawrence County
(at Lafayette)
0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Thursday, November 7, 2013
Notre Dame 1 vs.Tates Creek
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Sacred Heart 3 vs.Oldham County
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Saturday, November 9, 2013
Notre Dame 2 vs.Sacred Heart
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
0 Girls Soccer State Tournament
Championship