KHSAA
Pinewood Derby Trophy Packages
trophies, medallions and color-imprinted stone award in one money-saving package
2016/17 Kentucky High School Girls Basketball

Show List of Teams Having Filed Stat Reports
Current Scores and Schedules
Sort by Match Location
Saturday, February 18, 2017
Kentucky School f/t Deaf 33 vs.Ohio School for the Deaf
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
21 KSD Homecoming & Parents' Day
Kentucky School f/t Deaf 53 vs.North Carolina School for the Deaf
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
25 KSD Homecoming & Parents' Day
Calvary Christian 50 vs.Covington Latin
(at Christian Fellowship)
22 Kentucky Christian Athletic Conference Tournament
Covington Latin 45 vs.Portland Christian
(at Christian Fellowship)
37 Kentucky Christian Athletic Conference Tournament
Boyle County 60 at Collins 54
Dayton 61 vs. Pendleton County 39
Eminence 42 at Burgin 8
Frankfort 59 at Barbourville 55
Frederick Fraize 74 vs. St. Francis 63
Oneida Baptist Institute 50 vs. Riverside Christian 25
Paris 61 at Fairview 31
Phelps 63 vs. Rose Hill Christian 45
Pikeville 54 at Belfry 51
Sayre 52 at Brown 39
South Floyd 69 vs. Piarist School 24
South Laurel 76 vs. McCreary Central 35
Monday, February 20, 2017
Carlisle County - vs.Hickman County
(at Fulton County)
- 6:00 PM 1st District
Community Christian (Paducah) - at McCracken County - 6:00 PM 2nd District
Ballard Memorial - at Mayfield - 6:00 PM 3rd District
Lyon County - at Trigg County - 6:00 PM 5th District
Crittenden County - vs.Livingston Central
(at Trigg County)
- 7:30 PM 5th District
Union County - at Webster County - 7:00 PM 6th District
Dawson Springs - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 6:00 PM 7th District
Hopkins County Central - vs.Caldwell County
(at Madisonville-North Hopkins)
- 7:45 PM 7th District
Christian County - vs.Fort Campbell
(at Hopkinsville)
- 6:00 PM 8th District
University Heights - at Hopkinsville - 7:30 PM 8th District
Owensboro Catholic - vs.Owensboro
(at Daviess County)
- 6:00 PM 9th District
Apollo - at Daviess County - 7:45 PM 9th District
Ohio County - at McLean County - 6:00 PM 10th District
Breckinridge County - vs.Frederick Fraize
(at Hancock County)
- 5:30 PM 11th District
Meade County - at Hancock County - 7:15 PM 11th District
Grayson County - vs.Trinity (Whitesville)
(at Butler County)
- 6:00 PM 12th District
Edmonson County - at Butler County - 7:30 PM 12th District
Todd County Central - at Franklin-Simpson - 6:30 PM 13th District
Warren East - at Warren Central - 6:00 PM 14th District
Monroe County - vs.Allen County-Scottsville
(at Barren County)
- 6:00 PM 15th District
Glasgow - at Barren County - 7:30 PM 15th District
Russell County - vs.Clinton County
(at Cumberland County)
- 6:00 PM 16th District
Fort Knox - at North Hardin - 6:00 PM 17th District
Bethlehem - vs.Washington County
(at Bardstown)
- 6:00 PM 19th District
Valley - vs.Beth Haven
(at Fairdale)
- 6:00 PM 21st District
Whitefield Academy - vs.Jeffersontown
(at Bullitt East)
- 6:30 PM 24th District
Shawnee - vs.St. Francis
(at DuPont Manual)
- 4:30 PM 25th District
Central - vs.Portland Christian
(at DuPont Manual)
- 6:00 PM 25th District
Louisville Collegiate - at Male - 6:00 PM 26th District
Assumption - vs.Brown
(at Male)
- 7:30 PM 26th District
Eastern - vs.Kentucky Country Day
(at Christian Academy)
- 6:00 PM 28th District
Christian Academy-Louisville - vs.Ballard
(at Christian Academy)
- 7:30 PM 28th District
Eminence - at Henry County - 6:00 PM 31st District
Simon Kenton - vs.Walton-Verona
(at Williamstown)
- 7:00 PM 32nd District
Ludlow - vs.Villa Madonna
(at Lloyd Memorial)
- 6:00 PM 34th District
Newport - vs.Bellevue
(at Dayton)
- 6:00 PM 36th District
Calvary Christian - vs.Silver Grove
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
- 6:00 PM 37th District
Pendleton County - at Harrison County - 6:30 PM 38th District
Augusta - at Mason County - 6:30 PM 39th District
George Rogers Clark - at Paris - 6:00 PM 40th District
Bourbon County - vs.Montgomery County
(at Paris)
- 7:45 PM 40th District
Lexington Christian - vs.Tates Creek
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 6:15 PM 43rd District
Berea - vs.Madison Southern
(at EKU Alumni Coliseum)
- 6:00 PM 44th District
Kentucky School f/t Deaf - at Boyle County - 6:00 PM 45th District
Mercer County - vs.Burgin
(at East Jessamine)
- 6:00 PM 46th District
West Jessamine - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM 46th District
Casey County - at Somerset - 6:30 PM 47th District
Pulaski County - vs.Rockcastle County
(at Somerset)
- 8:00 PM 47th District
Wayne County - vs.McCreary Central
(at Southwestern)
- 6:00 PM 48th District
North Laurel - vs.Jackson County
(at Clay County)
- 6:00 PM 49th District
Red Bird - at Oneida Baptist Institute - 8:00 PM 49th District
South Laurel - at Williamsburg - 6:00 PM 50th District
Knox Central - at Barbourville - 6:00 PM 51st District
Pineville - vs.Lynn Camp
(at Barbourville)
- 7:30 PM 51st District
Harlan County - vs.Middlesboro
(at Harlan)
- 6:00 PM 52nd District
Bell County - at Harlan - 7:30 PM 52nd District
June Buchanan - vs.Cordia
(at Knott County Central)
- 6:00 PM 53rd District
Buckhorn - at Perry County Central - 6:00 PM 54th District
Leslie County - vs.Hazard
(at Perry County Central)
- 8:00 PM 54th District
Jackson City - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM 55th District
Breathitt County - vs.Riverside Christian
(at Wolfe County)
- 7:30 PM 55th District
Lee County - vs.Owsley County
(at Estill County)
- 6:00 PM 56th District
Powell County - at Estill County - 7:45 PM 56th District
Paintsville - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM 57th District
Johnson Central - vs.Sheldon Clark
(at Magoffin County)
- 7:45 PM 57th District
South Floyd - vs.Allen Central
(at Betsy Layne)
- 6:00 PM 58th District
Belfry - at Lawrence County - 6:30 PM 60th District
Fleming County - vs.Bath County
(at Menifee County)
- 6:00 PM 61st District
Rowan County - at Menifee County - 8:00 PM 61st District
Elliott County - at East Carter - 6:00 PM 62nd District
West Carter - vs.Morgan County
(at East Carter)
- 7:30 PM 62nd District
Russell - at Raceland - 6:00 PM 63rd District
Fairview - at Ashland Blazer - 7:30 PM 64th District