KHSAA
Pinewood Derby Trophy Packages
trophies, medallions and color-imprinted ceramic tile award in one money-saving package
LaRue County 2017 Kentucky High School Fast Pitch Softball

Nickname: Lady Hawks
Coach: Rocky H. Cundiff
Region: 5
District: 18
Roster: Click here
#NamePositionYr.#NamePositionYr.
27Brittany BlairCSr.16Jordan McClure1B, PSo.
1Kristen BooneINF,OFSo.3Lauren PollardINF,OFSo.
15Savia BrashearOFSr.7Chloe PriceOFJr.
13Presley Brown1BJr.11Lindsey RuckerINF,OFSo.
21Chasity BryantOFSr.6Haley ScottINF,OFSo.
35Sarah Jo Calhoun3B, PSo.17Alexandra SheltonINF,OFSo.
24Kellee Cundiff1B, PSo.18Lindsey SheltonOFSr.
12Kourtnee Davenport2BSr.22Kaitlyn WarnshuisINF,OFSr.
31Paige EvansC7th
Find errors? Tell the coach!

Other Seasons for LaRue County Fast Pitch Softball:

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

SCORE
Mar 10, 17 Adair County home (W) 15 - 0
Mar 11, 17 Fort Knox home (W) 15 - 0 LaRue County Triangle
(3 innings)
Mar 11, 17 Bryan Station home (W) 6 - 3
Mar 16, 17 Nelson County home (W) 11 - 1 (5 innings)
Mar 18, 17 Bullitt Central at Bethlehem (W) 16 - 1 Bethlehem Triangle
(3 innings)
Mar 18, 17 Bethlehem away (W) 7 - 4 Bethlehem Triangle
Mar 21, 17 Fort Knox away (W) 18 - 3 (3 innings)
Mar 24, 17 South Oldham home (W) 10 - 8
Mar 25, 17 Adair County away (W) 13 - 3 (5 innings)
Mar 28, 17 Campbellsville away 6:00 PM
Mar 31, 17 Jeffersontown away 6:00 PM
Apr 7, 17 TBA at Clarksville, TN Tennessee Softball Coaches Association Classic
Apr 8, 17 TBA at Clarksville, TN Tennessee Softball Coaches Association Classic
Apr 10, 17 Bethlehem home 6:00 PM
Apr 11, 17 Hart County home 6:00 PM
Apr 13, 17 Green County home 6:00 PM
Apr 14, 17 Caverna away 5:00 PM
Apr 17, 17 Nelson County away 5:30 PM
Apr 19, 17 Bullitt Central home 6:00 PM
Apr 19, 17 Bullitt Central home 6:00 PM (rescheduled from 3/23)
Apr 20, 17 John Hardin away 5:30 PM
Apr 21, 17 Green County away 5:00 PM
Apr 25, 17 Caverna home 6:00 PM
Apr 27, 17 Hart County away 5:00 PM
Apr 28, 17 Casey County home 6:00 PM
May 1, 17 Meade County home 6:00 PM
May 2, 17 Bullitt Central away 6:00 PM
May 4, 17 Elizabethtown away 6:00 PM
May 5, 17 Marion County away 6:00 PM
May 8, 17 Central Hardin away 5:30 PM
May 9, 17 John Hardin home 5:30 PM
May 11, 17 Campbellsville home 6:00 PM
May 13, 17 Valley home 2:30 PM Abe Lincoln Classic
May 13, 17 Hopkinsville home 10:30 AM Abe Lincoln Classic
May 15, 17 Taylor County home 6:00 PM
May 16, 17 Thomas Nelson away 6:00 PM
May 18, 17 Elizabethtown home 6:00 PM
May 19, 17 Breckinridge County home 6:30 PM
Region: 5 Win-Loss Records
Points
  Won Lost Season Region District
LaRue County 111 23 9 - 0 - 0 6 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Hart County 85 32 7 - 2 - 0 4 - 2 - 0 1 - 0 - 0
Central Hardin 66 24 7 - 2 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Green County 81 6 6 - 0 - 0 6 - 0 - 0 1 - 0 - 0
Elizabethtown 81 37 5 - 2 - 0 5 - 0 - 0 2 - 0 - 0
Taylor County 39 25 5 - 2 - 0 2 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Marion County 45 22 5 - 3 - 0 3 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
North Hardin 55 32 4 - 2 - 0 2 - 2 - 0 0 - 1 - 0
Bethlehem 93 52 4 - 4 - 0 2 - 3 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Bardstown 48 45 3 - 2 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
John Hardin 40 26 2 - 2 - 0 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Caverna 23 87 2 - 6 - 0 0 - 3 - 0 0 - 2 - 0
Washington County 3 28 0 - 2 - 0 0 - 2 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Adair County 14 59 0 - 4 - 0 0 - 3 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Nelson County 3 71 0 - 5 - 0 0 - 4 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Campbellsville (missing scores) 68 35(unable to rank team: missing match results)
Thomas Nelson (missing scores) 26 47(unable to rank team: missing match results)
Fort Knox (missing scores) 6 118(unable to rank team: missing match results)
"Points Won" are total points made by team.
"Points Lost" are total points made by opponents.
District records indicate teams are aligned in the same district and do not necessarily correspond to official district ranking.