KHSAA
Spelling Bee Trophies
plaques, medallions, ribbons and figurines
Bethlehem 2017 Kentucky High School Fast Pitch Softball

Nickname: Banshees
Coach: Shaun Smith
Region: 5
District: 19
Roster: Click here
#NamePositionYr.#NamePositionYr.
3Sara BallardOF,INFJr.14Lexi MorrisINF,PJr.
25Jaci BenningfieldC,INFJr.24Claire OsborneINF,OFFr.
44Savannah BeyerleINF,OFFr.17Lilly PadgettINF7th
 Reese BrownFr.21Erin Reith8th
15Kirsten CreppsINF,OFJr.11Mattie RobbinsP,INFSo.
12Dolce DillardINF8th4Natalie ShawINF,OF7th
1Alex DunzilOFSo.5Hannah SteinOF8th
22Emma MattinglyINF,OF8th9Jordan ThomasOF,PSr.
2Hope MillerINF,OFSo.
Find errors? Tell the coach!

Other Seasons for Bethlehem Fast Pitch Softball:

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

SCORE
Mar 10, 17 Henry County away (L) 12 - 13 (8 innings)
Mar 16, 17 Fort Knox at Various Sites (W) 19 - 1 5th Region All "A" Classic
(4 innings)
Mar 18, 17 Bullitt Central home (W) 10 - 1 Bethlehem Triangle
Mar 18, 17 LaRue County home (L) 4 - 7 Bethlehem Triangle
Mar 20, 17 Southern away (W) 24 - 4 (3 innings)
Mar 23, 17 Elizabethtown away (L) 3 - 11
Mar 25, 17 TBA at Caverna 5th Region All "A" Classic
Mar 25, 17 Caverna away (W) 17 - 1 5th Region All "A" Classic
(3 innings)
Mar 27, 17 Taylor County home 6:00 PM
Mar 28, 17 Thomas Nelson away 5:30 PM
Mar 30, 17 Washington County away 5:30 PM
Mar 31, 17 Bardstown home 5:30 PM
Apr 2, 17 St. John Villa Academy (Staten Island), NY at Pigeon Forge, TN 7:00 PM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 3, 17 New Haven, MI at Pigeon Forge, TN 11:00 AM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 4, 17 University Heights at Pigeon Forge, TN 11:00 AM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 5, 17 TBA at Pigeon Forge, TN 5:00 PM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 6, 17 Ballard Memorial at Pigeon Forge, TN 9:00 AM Cal Ripken Experience
Apr 10, 17 LaRue County away 6:00 PM
Apr 11, 17 Danville home 6:00 PM
Apr 12, 17 Nelson County home 5:30 PM
Apr 17, 17 Burgin home 6:00 PM
Apr 18, 17 Washington County home 5:30 PM
Apr 20, 17 Thomas Nelson home 5:30 PM
Apr 22, 17 St. Henry 11:00 AM
Apr 22, 17 Presentation away 10:00 AM
Apr 25, 17 Bardstown away 5:30 PM
Apr 27, 17 Nelson County away 6:00 PM
Apr 28, 17 Jeffersontown home 6:00 PM
May 1, 17 North Hardin away 6:30 PM
May 2, 17 Caverna home 6:30 PM
May 4, 17 Shelby County away 6:00 PM
May 8, 17 Green County away 5:30 PM
May 12, 17 Breckinridge County home 6:30 PM
May 16, 17 Seneca home 6:00 PM
Region: 5 Win-Loss Records
Points
  Won Lost Season Region District
LaRue County 98 20 8 - 0 - 0 5 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Central Hardin 63 19 7 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Hart County 79 30 6 - 2 - 0 3 - 2 - 0 1 - 0 - 0
Elizabethtown 81 37 5 - 2 - 0 5 - 0 - 0 2 - 0 - 0
Marion County 38 14 5 - 2 - 0 3 - 1 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Green County 56 2 4 - 0 - 0 4 - 0 - 0 1 - 0 - 0
Campbellsville 68 24 4 - 2 - 0 2 - 2 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
North Hardin 55 32 4 - 2 - 0 2 - 2 - 0 0 - 1 - 0
Taylor County 24 18 3 - 2 - 0 2 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Bardstown 48 45 3 - 2 - 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Bethlehem 72 37 3 - 3 - 0 1 - 2 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
John Hardin 40 26 2 - 2 - 0 1 - 0 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Caverna 22 70 2 - 5 - 0 0 - 2 - 0 0 - 2 - 0
Thomas Nelson 24 41 1 - 4 - 0 0 - 4 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Washington County 3 28 0 - 2 - 0 0 - 2 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Adair County 11 46 0 - 3 - 0 0 - 2 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Nelson County 3 71 0 - 5 - 0 0 - 4 - 0 0 - 0 - 0
Fort Knox 6 118 0 - 7 - 0 0 - 5 - 0 0 - 1 - 0
"Points Won" are total points made by team.
"Points Lost" are total points made by opponents.
District records indicate teams are aligned in the same district and do not necessarily correspond to official district ranking.