KHSAA
Employee Plaque Package
(1 office plaque; 12 employee plaques)
$209.95
2017 Kentucky High School Fast Pitch Softball

Current Scores and Schedules
Sort by Match Location
Saturday, March 25, 2017
Bethlehem 17 at Caverna 1 5th Region All "A" Classic
(3 innings)
Green County 11 vs.Campbellsville
(at Various Sites)
0 5th Region All "A" Classic
(5 innings)
Green County 14 vs.Bethlehem
(at Caverna)
4 5th Region All "A" Classic
Fleming County 1 at Johnson Central 0 Battle by the Creek
Fleming County 21 vs.Jenkins
(at Johnson Central)
1 Battle by the Creek
Johnson Central 16 vs. Jenkins 1 Battle by the Creek
(4 innings)
Apollo 11 vs.Lakota West (West Chester), OH
(at Elizabethtown)
2 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Apollo 16 vs.Mercy
(at Elizabethtown)
5 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Boyle County 10 vs.Ashland Blazer
(at Elizabethtown)
3 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Christian County 10 vs.Anderson County
(at Elizabethtown)
0 Big M Chevrolet Classic
(5 innings)
Christian County 11 vs.Assumption
(at Elizabethtown)
1 Big M Chevrolet Classic
(5 innings)
Lakota West (West Chester), OH 5 vs.Central Hardin
(at Elizabethtown)
3 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Madisonville-North Hopkins 14 vs.Boyle County
(at Elizabethtown)
10 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Male 10 vs.Ashland Blazer
(at Elizabethtown)
3 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Male 9 vs.Madisonville-North Hopkins
(at Elizabethtown)
7 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Marshall County 4 vs.Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Elizabethtown)
2 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Mercy 5 vs.Lakota West (West Chester), OH
(at Elizabethtown)
3 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Owensboro Catholic 9 vs.Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Elizabethtown)
6 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Scott County 4 vs.Marshall County
(at Elizabethtown)
2 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Scott County 5 vs.Owensboro Catholic
(at Elizabethtown)
1 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Scott County 7 vs.Woodford County
(at Elizabethtown)
0 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Scott County 4 vs.Apollo
(at Elizabethtown)
3 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Woodford County 7 vs.Assumption
(at Elizabethtown)
1 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Woodford County 6 vs.Anderson County
(at Elizabethtown)
2 Big M Chevrolet Classic
Corbin 11 vs.McCreary Central
(at Southwestern)
1 Don Franklin Showcase
(5 innings)
Corbin 19 vs.Danville
(at Southwestern)
4 Don Franklin Showcase
(4 innings)
Science Hill (Johnson City), TN 14 vs.Hopkinsville
(at Johnson City, Tennessee)
8 East Tennessee Classic
Franklin-Simpson 2 vs.Sacred Heart
(at Buchanon Park)
0 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Franklin-Simpson 6 vs.Ohio County
(at Buchanon Park)
0 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
(6 innings)
Glasgow 5 vs.Henderson County
(at Buchanon Park)
3 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
(5 innings)
Oldham County 1 vs.Warren East
(at Buchanon Park)
0 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
(6 innings)
Oldham County 12 vs.Glasgow
(at Buchanon Park)
0 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
(4 innings)
Sacred Heart 5 vs.Barren County
(at Buchanon Park)
3 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
South Warren 10 vs.Ohio County
(at Buchanon Park)
0 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
(5 innings)
South Warren 10 vs.Henderson County
(at Buchanon Park)
0 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Taylor County 5 vs.Altamont, IL
(at Buchanon Park)
0 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Taylor County 10 vs.Barren County
(at Buchanon Park)
7 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
Warren East 4 vs.Altamont, IL
(at Buchanon Park)
1 Franklin-Simpson Lady Cat Classic
(5 innings)
Harrison County 6 vs. Ryle 5 Harrison County Triangle #1
Rowan County 11 vs.Ryle
(at Harrison County)
2 Harrison County Triangle #1
Rowan County 3 at Harrison County 2 Harrison County Triangle #1
Jackson County (Gainesboro), TN 12 vs.Paintsville
(at Cookeville, TN)
2 Jackson County Softball Tournament
(5 innings)
Bath County 12 vs. Nicholas County 0 Lady Cat Invitational
(4 innings)
Bath County 3 vs. Montgomery County 1 Lady Cat Invitational
Grant County 8 vs.Nicholas County
(at Bath County)
5 Lady Cat Invitational
(4 innings)
Grant County 7 vs.Nicholas County
(at Bath County)
3 Lady Cat Invitational
Montgomery County 5 vs.Grant County
(at Bath County)
0 Lady Cat Invitational
(6 innings)
Montgomery County 11 vs.Scott
(at Bath County)
4 Lady Cat Invitational
(4 innings)
Nicholas County 12 vs.Shelby Valley
(at Bath County)
3 Lady Cat Invitational
(6 innings)
Fairdale 16 vs.Central
(at Western Hills)
0 Lady Wolverine Classic
George Rogers Clark 6 vs.Fern Creek
(at Western Hills)
5 Lady Wolverine Classic
(6 innings)
Owen County 25 vs.Central
(at Western Hills)
2 Lady Wolverine Classic
(3 innings)
Owen County 12 vs.Fairdale
(at Western Hills)
7 Lady Wolverine Classic
Western Hills 7 vs. Fairdale 2 Lady Wolverine Classic
(5 innings)
Western Hills 4 vs. Fern Creek 3 Lady Wolverine Classic
Western Hills 6 vs. Owen County 4 Lady Wolverine Classic
Mercer County 11 vs.West Jessamine
(at Lincoln County)
3 March Madness Classic
Spencer County 18 vs.Madison Central
(at Lincoln County)
7 March Madness Classic
(5 innings)
Tates Creek 8 vs.Marion County
(at Lincoln County)
7 March Madness Classic
Lyon County 7 vs.Logan County
(at Muhlenberg County)
1 Muhlenberg County Softball Smash
Lyon County 10 vs.Trinity (Whitesville)
(at Muhlenberg County)
8 Muhlenberg County Softball Smash
Muhlenberg County 5 vs. Lyon County 4 Muhlenberg County Softball Smash
(8 innings)
Muhlenberg County 15 vs. Logan County 2 Muhlenberg County Softball Smash
(5 innings)
DuPont Manual 11 vs.Charlestown, IN
(at Pleasure Ridge Park)
0 PRP Invitational
DuPont Manual 4 vs.Lake Zurich, IL
(at Pleasure Ridge Park)
3 PRP Invitational
Lake Zurich, IL 16 vs.Bullitt Central
(at Pleasure Ridge Park)
0 PRP Invitational
(4 innings)
Montini Catholic (Lombard), IL 11 vs.Bullitt Central
(at Pleasure Ridge Park)
0 PRP Invitational
(5 innings)
Montini Catholic (Lombard), IL 7 at Pleasure Ridge Park 3 PRP Invitational
Garrard County 14 vs.Leslie County
(at Various Sites)
7 Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
(6 innings)
Garrard County 8 vs.Lafayette
(at Various Sites)
6 Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
(6 innings)
Leslie County 13 vs.Somerset
(at Various Sites)
12 Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
Pulaski County 5 vs.Lafayette
(at Various Sites)
1 Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
Pulaski County 15 vs.Leslie County
(at Various Sites)
0 Somerset/Pulaski County Showcase
(3 innings)
Greenwood 4 vs.Tullahoma, TN
(at Murfreesboro, TN)
1 Southern Warrior Classic
Corbin 12 at Southwestern 2 Superior Sign Classic
(6 innings)
Southwestern 17 vs. Danville 2 Superior Sign Classic
(5 innings)
Southwestern 15 vs. McCreary Central 0 Superior Sign Classic
(4 innings)
Caldwell County 4 at Trigg County 3 Trigg County Lady Cat Invitational
Crittenden County 11 vs.Murray
(at Trigg County)
0 Trigg County Lady Cat Invitational
(5 innings)
McLean County 13 vs.Caldwell County
(at Trigg County)
4 Trigg County Lady Cat Invitational
McLean County 12 vs.University Heights
(at Trigg County)
5 Trigg County Lady Cat Invitational
(6 innings)
Trigg County 3 vs. University Heights 1 Trigg County Lady Cat Invitational
University Heights 3 vs.Murray
(at Trigg County)
2 Trigg County Lady Cat Invitational
Lexington, TN 12 vs.Allen County-Scottsville
(at Riverdale, TN)
2 Worth/Riverdale Invitational
(5 innings)
Warren, IL 8 vs.Allen County-Scottsville
(at Riverdale, TN)
4 Worth/Riverdale Invitational
(6 innings)
Casey County 15 at Prestonsburg 0 (4 innings)
Conner 2 vs. Paris 1
Cooper 16 vs. Lloyd Memorial 0 (4 innings)
East Jessamine 6 at Madison Southern 1
Fairfield, OH 9 at Dixie Heights 6 (9 innings)
Hart County 6 at Thomas Nelson 2
LaRue County 13 at Adair County 3 (5 innings)
Lawrence County 15 at Henry Clay 13
Lexington Catholic 19 at Doss 0 (4 innings)
Lexington Catholic 24 at Doss 1 (3 innings)
Lexington Christian 12 at Williamstown 6
Logan County 12 vs.Trinity (Whitesville) 3
Lynn Camp 22 at Bell County 12
Monroe County 17 vs. Red Boiling Springs, TN 7
Morgan County 8 at Mason County 5
Morgan County 11 vs.Pendleton County 6
Oak Ridge, TN 12 vs. Wayne County 8 (9 innings)
Pendleton County 10 at Mason County 0 (5 innings)
Perry County Central 16 at Hazard 1 (5 innings)
Phelps 8 at Hazard 0
Presentation 11 vs. Henry County 1 (6 innings)
Rockcastle County 10 vs. Estill County 0 (5 innings)
Russell 9 vs. Valley (Lucasville), OH 2
Russell 13 vs. Belfry 0 (5 innings)
Shelby County 10 vs.Fairfield, OH
(at Dixie Heights)
4
Shelby County 3 at Dixie Heights 0
Sheldon Clark 14 vs. Breathitt County 13
South Laurel 4 vs. Williamsburg 3
Valley (Lucasville), OH 4 vs.Belfry 2
Walton-Verona 19 vs. Beechwood 2 (3 innings)
Wayne County 9 vs.York Institute (Jamestown), TN 8
Sunday, March 26, 2017
East Peoria, IL 4 at McCracken County 1
McCracken County 12 vs. East Peoria, IL 5
Harlan County - vs.TBA
(at Myrtle Beach, SC)
- Cal Ripken Experience