After 27 Years: 50,098 Teams. 602,689 Games. 27,938,299 Points Scored. 62,601,907 Stats. 1 Website. 23,597 scores w/in 24 hours ÷ 24,673 games = 95.6%.
1999 Kentucky High School Football
(select date)
Fri., August 20, '99
Sat., August 21, '99
Fri., August 27, '99
Sat., August 28, '99
Thu., September 2, '99
Fri., September 3, '99
Sat., September 4, '99
Thu., September 9, '99
Fri., September 10, '99
Sat., September 11, '99
Thu., September 16, '99
Fri., September 17, '99
Sat., September 18, '99
Thu., September 23, '99
Fri., September 24, '99
Sat., September 25, '99
Thu., September 30, '99
Fri., October 1, '99
Sat., October 2, '99
Thu., October 7, '99
Fri., October 8, '99
Sat., October 9, '99
Thu., October 14, '99
Fri., October 15, '99
Sat., October 16, '99
Thu., October 21, '99
Fri., October 22, '99
Sat., October 23, '99
Thu., October 28, '99
Fri., October 29, '99
Sat., October 30, '99
Thu., November 4, '99
Fri., November 5, '99
Sat., November 6, '99
Fri., November 12, '99
Sat., November 13, '99
Fri., November 19, '99
Fri., November 26, '99
Fri., December 3, '99
Sat., December 4, '99
(select school)
Adair County
Allen Central
Allen County-Scottsville
Anderson County
Apollo
Ashland Blazer
Atherton
Ballard
Ballard Memorial
Bardstown
Barren County
Bath County
Beechwood
Belfry
Bell County
Bellevue
Berea
Beth Haven
Bethlehem
Betsy Layne
Boone County
Bourbon County
Bowling Green
Boyd County
Boyle County
Breathitt County
Breckinridge County
Bryan Station
Bullitt Central
Bullitt East
Butler
Butler County
Caldwell County
Calloway County
Campbell County
Campbellsville
Carroll County
Casey County
Caverna
Cawood
Central
Central Hardin
Christian Academy-Louisville
Christian County
Clay County
Conner
Corbin
Covington Catholic
Crittenden County
Cumberland
Danville
Daviess County
Dayton
DeSales
Dixie Heights
Doss
DuPont Manual
East Carter
East Jessamine
Eastern
Edmonson County
Elizabethtown
Elkhorn City
Eminence
Estill County
Evarts
Fairdale
Fairview
Fern Creek
Fleming County
Fleming-Neon
Fort Campbell
Fort Knox
Frankfort
Franklin County
Franklin-Simpson
Fulton City
Fulton County
Garrard County
George Rogers Clark
Glasgow
Grant County
Graves County
Grayson County
Green County
Greenup County
Greenwood
Hancock County
Harlan
Harrison County
Harrodsburg
Hart County
Hazard
Heath
Henderson County
Henry Clay
Henry County
Highlands
Holmes
Holy Cross (Covington)
Holy Cross (Louisville)
Hopkins County Central
Hopkinsville
Iroquois
Jeffersontown
Jenkins
Johnson Central
Kentucky Country Day
Kentucky School f/t Deaf
Knott County Central
Knox Central
Lafayette
LaRue County
Lawrence County
Leslie County
Lewis County
Lexington Catholic
Lincoln County
Lloyd Memorial
Logan County
Lone Oak
Ludlow
Lynn Camp
Madison Central
Madison Southern
Madisonville-North Hopkins
Magoffin County
Male
Marion County
Marshall County
Mason County
Mayfield
McCreary Central
McLean County
Meade County
Mercer County
Metcalfe County
Middlesboro
Millersburg Military
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Moore
Morgan County
Muhlenberg North
Muhlenberg South
Murray
Nelson County
Newport
Newport Central Catholic
Nicholas County
North Bullitt
North Hardin
North Laurel
Ohio County
Oldham County
Owen County
Owensboro
Owensboro Catholic
Paducah Tilghman
Paintsville
Paris
Paul Laurence Dunbar
Perry County Central
Phelps
Pike County Central
Pikeville
Pineville
Pleasure Ridge Park
Powell County
Prestonsburg
Pulaski County
Raceland
Reidland
Rockcastle County
Rowan County
Russell
Russell County
Russellville
Ryle
Scott
Scott County
Seneca
Shawnee
Shelby County
Shelby Valley
Sheldon Clark
Simon Kenton
Somerset
South Floyd
South Laurel
South Oldham
Southern
Southwestern
St. Xavier
Tates Creek
Taylor County
Todd County Central
Trigg County
Trimble County
Trinity (Louisville)
Union County
Valley
Waggener
Warren Central
Warren East
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
West Carter
West Jessamine
Western
Western Hills
Whitesburg
Whitley County
Williamsburg
Woodford County
(select another scoreboard)
1998 KY Baseball
1999 KY Baseball
2000 KY Baseball
2001 KY Baseball
2002 KY Baseball
2003 KY Baseball
2004 KY Baseball
2005 KY Baseball
2006 KY Baseball
2007 KY Baseball
2008 KY Baseball
2009 KY Baseball
2010 KY Baseball
2011 KY Baseball
2012 KY Baseball
2013 KY Baseball
2014 KY Baseball
2015 KY Baseball
2016 KY Baseball
2017 KY Baseball
2018 KY Baseball
2019 KY Baseball
2020 KY Baseball
2021 KY Baseball
2022 KY Baseball
2023 KY Baseball
2024 KY Baseball
1997/8 KY Boys Basketball
1998/9 KY Boys Basketball
1999/2000 KY Boys Basketball
2000/1 KY Boys Basketball
2001/2 KY Boys Basketball
2002/3 KY Boys Basketball
2003/4 KY Boys Basketball
2004/5 KY Boys Basketball
2005/6 KY Boys Basketball
2006/7 KY Boys Basketball
2007/8 KY Boys Basketball
2008/9 KY Boys Basketball
2009/10 KY Boys Basketball
2010/11 KY Boys Basketball
2011/12 KY Boys Basketball
2012/13 KY Boys Basketball
2013/14 KY Boys Basketball
2014/15 KY Boys Basketball
2015/16 KY Boys Basketball
2016/17 KY Boys Basketball
2017/18 KY Boys Basketball
2018/19 KY Boys Basketball
2019/20 KY Boys Basketball
2020/21 KY Boys Basketball
2021/22 KY Boys Basketball
2022/23 KY Boys Basketball
2023/24 KY Boys Basketball
2000 KY Boys Soccer
2001 KY Boys Soccer
2002 KY Boys Soccer
2003 KY Boys Soccer
2004 KY Boys Soccer
2005 KY Boys Soccer
2006 KY Boys Soccer
2007 KY Boys Soccer
2008 KY Boys Soccer
2009 KY Boys Soccer
2010 KY Boys Soccer
2011 KY Boys Soccer
2012 KY Boys Soccer
2013 KY Boys Soccer
2014 KY Boys Soccer
2015 KY Boys Soccer
2016 KY Boys Soccer
2017 KY Boys Soccer
2018 KY Boys Soccer
2019 KY Boys Soccer
2020 KY Boys Soccer
2021 KY Boys Soccer
2022 KY Boys Soccer
2023 KY Boys Soccer
1998 KY Football
1999 KY Football
2000 KY Football
2001 KY Football
2002 KY Football
2003 KY Football
2004 KY Football
2005 KY Football
2006 KY Football
2007 KY Football
2008 KY Football
2009 KY Football
2010 KY Football
2011 KY Football
2012 KY Football
2013 KY Football
2014 KY Football
2015 KY Football
2016 KY Football
2017 KY Football
2018 KY Football
2019 KY Football
2020 KY Football
2021 KY Football
2022 KY Football
2023 KY Football
2015 KY Field Hockey
2016 KY Field Hockey
2017 KY Field Hockey
2018 KY Field Hockey
2019 KY Field Hockey
2020 KY Field Hockey
2021 KY Field Hockey
2022 KY Field Hockey
2023 KY Field Hockey
1998 KY Fast Pitch Softball
1999 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2000 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2001 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2002 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2003 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2004 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2005 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2006 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2007 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2008 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2009 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2010 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2011 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2012 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2013 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2014 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2015 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2016 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2017 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2018 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2019 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2020 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2021 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2022 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2023 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2024 KY Fast Pitch Softball
1997/8 KY Girls Basketball
1998/9 KY Girls Basketball
1999/2000 KY Girls Basketball
2000/1 KY Girls Basketball
2001/2 KY Girls Basketball
2002/3 KY Girls Basketball
2003/4 KY Girls Basketball
2004/5 KY Girls Basketball
2005/6 KY Girls Basketball
2006/7 KY Girls Basketball
2007/8 KY Girls Basketball
2008/9 KY Girls Basketball
2009/10 KY Girls Basketball
2010/11 KY Girls Basketball
2011/12 KY Girls Basketball
2012/13 KY Girls Basketball
2013/14 KY Girls Basketball
2014/15 KY Girls Basketball
2015/16 KY Girls Basketball
2016/17 KY Girls Basketball
2017/18 KY Girls Basketball
2018/19 KY Girls Basketball
2019/20 KY Girls Basketball
2020/21 KY Girls Basketball
2021/22 KY Girls Basketball
2022/23 KY Girls Basketball
2023/24 KY Girls Basketball
2000 KY Girls Soccer
2001 KY Girls Soccer
2002 KY Girls Soccer
2003 KY Girls Soccer
2004 KY Girls Soccer
2005 KY Girls Soccer
2006 KY Girls Soccer
2007 KY Girls Soccer
2008 KY Girls Soccer
2009 KY Girls Soccer
2010 KY Girls Soccer
2011 KY Girls Soccer
2012 KY Girls Soccer
2013 KY Girls Soccer
2014 KY Girls Soccer
2015 KY Girls Soccer
2016 KY Girls Soccer
2017 KY Girls Soccer
2018 KY Girls Soccer
2019 KY Girls Soccer
2020 KY Girls Soccer
2021 KY Girls Soccer
2022 KY Girls Soccer
2023 KY Girls Soccer
2024 KY Boys Lacrosse
2024 KY Girls Lacrosse
2000 KY Volleyball
2001 KY Volleyball
2002 KY Volleyball
2003 KY Volleyball
2004 KY Volleyball
2005 KY Volleyball
2006 KY Volleyball
2007 KY Volleyball
2008 KY Volleyball
2009 KY Volleyball
2010 KY Volleyball
2011 KY Volleyball
2012 KY Volleyball
2013 KY Volleyball
2014 KY Volleyball
2015 KY Volleyball
2016 KY Volleyball
2017 KY Volleyball
2018 KY Volleyball
2019 KY Volleyball
2020 KY Volleyball
2021 KY Volleyball
2022 KY Volleyball
2023 KY Volleyball
2024 KY Boys Volleyball
This Season's Sports:
2023 KY Football
2023 KY Boys Soccer
2023 KY Girls Soccer
2023 KY Volleyball
2023/24 KY Boys Basketball
2023/24 KY Girls Basketball
2024 KY Baseball
2024 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2023 KY Field Hockey
2024 KY Boys Volleyball
2024 KY Boys Lacrosse
2024 KY Girls Lacrosse
Have a score we don't have? Call it in to
1-800-453-6882!
Version
18.07
released
March 28
Current Scores and Schedules
Sort by Match Location
Thursday, November 4, 1999
Owensboro Catholic
31
vs.
Heath
0
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Kentucky School f/t Deaf
56
vs.
Beth Haven
(at Danville)
20
First Round 8-Man Championship
⇄
Friday, November 5, 1999
Beechwood
44
vs.
Raceland
12
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Bellevue
55
vs.
Paris
20
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Campbellsville
48
vs.
Frankfort
0
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Crittenden County
54
vs.
Fulton County
8
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Danville
49
at
Carroll County
6
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Hancock County
59
vs.
Ballard Memorial
15
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Harlan
28
vs.
South Floyd
20
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Harrodsburg
48
vs.
Holy Cross (Louisville)
7
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Ludlow
37
at
Nicholas County
24
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Lynn Camp
23
at
Hazard
7
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Mayfield
49
vs.
Todd County Central
7
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Murray
41
vs.
Russellville
20
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Newport Central Catholic
35
at
Berea
14
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Paintsville
61
at
Williamsburg
6
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Pikeville
66
vs.
Pineville
14
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Somerset
28
at
Bardstown
25
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Belfry
62
vs.
Estill County
12
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Boyle County
49
vs.
Fleming County
8
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Breathitt County
55
vs.
Prestonsburg
12
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Corbin
25
vs.
DeSales
7
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Garrard County
28
at
Newport
27
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA (double overtime)
⇄
Glasgow
43
vs.
Muhlenberg South
7
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
LaRue County
49
vs.
Green County
12
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Leslie County
40
at
Shelby Valley
18
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Lexington Catholic
59
vs.
Mason County
27
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Middlesboro
41
vs.
Whitesburg
0
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Monroe County
36
at
McLean County
7
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Russell
42
vs.
Mercer County
14
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Taylor County
41
vs.
Elizabethtown
6
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Wayne County
14
at
Washington County
12
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Webster County
28
vs.
Hart County
20
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Bell County
41
vs.
Ashland Blazer
7
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Bowling Green
20
at
Union County
12
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Bullitt East
19
vs.
Southwestern
(at Pulaski Southwestern)
15
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Central
58
vs.
Marion County
(at Shawnee)
0
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Dixie Heights
43
vs.
Bourbon County
6
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Franklin-Simpson
39
vs.
Paducah Tilghman
21
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Harrison County
21
vs.
Covington Catholic
16
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Highlands
68
vs.
Anderson County
14
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Holmes
41
at
Franklin County
25
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Lawrence County
68
vs.
Whitley County
20
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Lincoln County
27
vs.
Breckinridge County
(at Lincoln)
19
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Owensboro
14
vs.
Hopkins County Central
7
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Rockcastle County
29
vs.
Greenup County
15
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Sheldon Clark
51
vs.
Cawood
22
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Waggener
35
vs.
East Jessamine
13
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Warren Central
14
at
Calloway County
7
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Bryan Station
41
vs.
Eastern
8
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Fern Creek
12
vs.
Boone County
0
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Henry Clay
70
vs.
Ballard
41
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Hopkinsville
41
vs.
Barren County
15
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Madison Central
63
vs.
Johnson Central
55
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA (overtime)
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
14
at
Apollo
10
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Male
49
vs.
Central Hardin
20
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Marshall County
34
at
Greenwood
14
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Nelson County
28
vs.
DuPont Manual
7
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
50
at
Boyd County
41
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Pleasure Ridge Park
20
at
Oldham County
14
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA (overtime)
⇄
South Laurel
55
vs.
George Rogers Clark
2
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
St. Xavier
40
vs.
North Hardin
(at Male)
13
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Tates Creek
51
vs.
Perry County Central
10
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
32
vs.
Ryle
26
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA (double overtime)
⇄
Kentucky Country Day
34
vs.
Caverna
22
First Round 8-Man Championship
⇄
Saturday, November 6, 1999
Daviess County
26
at
Graves County
25
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Friday, November 12, 1999
Beechwood
29
vs.
Ludlow
0
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Bellevue
28
vs.
Newport Central Catholic
6
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Danville
14
at
Harrodsburg
7
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Hancock County
54
vs.
Murray
15
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Harlan
20
vs.
Lynn Camp
14
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Mayfield
48
vs.
Crittenden County
14
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Pikeville
41
vs.
Paintsville
15
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Somerset
41
at
Campbellsville
34
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Boyle County
34
vs.
Russell
6
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Breathitt County
47
at
Belfry
42
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Corbin
50
vs.
Wayne County
8
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Glasgow
62
vs.
Webster County
(at Webster)
12
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Lexington Catholic
22
vs.
Garrard County
7
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Middlesboro
43
vs.
Leslie County
20
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Taylor County
26
at
LaRue County
21
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Bullitt East
38
at
Waggener
22
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Dixie Heights
35
vs.
Holmes
9
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Franklin-Simpson
14
vs.
Bowling Green
0
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Highlands
62
vs.
Harrison County
26
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Lawrence County
40
at
Bell County
8
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Lincoln County
27
at
Central
13
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Owensboro
35
vs.
Warren Central
0
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Rockcastle County
31
at
Sheldon Clark
14
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Bryan Station
49
vs.
Fern Creek
14
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Hopkinsville
35
vs.
Marshall County
21
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
63
at
Daviess County
44
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Male
42
at
Nelson County
14
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
South Laurel
58
vs.
Madison Central
53
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
St. Xavier
20
vs.
Pleasure Ridge Park
10
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Tates Creek
49
vs.
Paul Laurence Dunbar
36
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
33
vs.
Henry Clay
28
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Eminence
60
vs.
Kentucky Country Day
25
Eight-Man Semifinals
⇄
Saturday, November 13, 1999
Owensboro Catholic
14
vs.
Monroe County
3
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Bethlehem
52
vs.
Kentucky School f/t Deaf
30
Eight-Man Semifinals
⇄
Friday, November 19, 1999
Beechwood
35
at
Bellevue
0
Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
⇄
Hancock County
36
at
Mayfield
10
Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
⇄
Pikeville
33
at
Harlan
12
Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
⇄
Somerset
10
at
Danville
0
Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
⇄
Boyle County
21
vs.
Lexington Catholic
17
Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
⇄
Glasgow
7
at
Owensboro Catholic
0
Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
⇄
Middlesboro
44
vs.
Breathitt County
37
Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
⇄
Taylor County
14
at
Corbin
0
Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
⇄
Bullitt East
38
at
Lincoln County
12
Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
⇄
Highlands
41
vs.
Dixie Heights
24
Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
⇄
Lawrence County
48
at
Rockcastle County
14
Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
⇄
Owensboro
16
at
Franklin-Simpson
15
Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
⇄
Bryan Station
31
at
Trinity (Louisville)
21
Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
⇄
Hopkinsville
56
vs.
Madisonville-North Hopkins
14
Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
⇄
St. Xavier
19
vs.
Male
10
Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
⇄
Tates Creek
42
vs.
South Laurel
37
Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
⇄
Eminence
46
vs.
Bethlehem
(at Kentucky State)
32
Eight Man Championship
⇄
Friday, November 26, 1999
Beechwood
25
vs.
Pikeville
19
Class A Tournament
Semi Finals Class A
⇄
Hancock County
47
vs.
Somerset
20
Class A Tournament
Semi Finals Class A
⇄
Boyle County
66
vs.
Middlesboro
14
Class AA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AA
⇄
Glasgow
43
vs.
Taylor County
7
Class AA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AA
⇄
Highlands
76
vs.
Lawrence County
36
Class AAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAA
⇄
Owensboro
21
vs.
Bullitt East
6
Class AAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAA
⇄
Bryan Station
55
vs.
Tates Creek
16
Class AAAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAAA
⇄
St. Xavier
22
at
Hopkinsville
21
Class AAAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAAA
⇄
Friday, December 3, 1999
Beechwood
45
vs.
Hancock County
(at KFEC)
22
Class A Tournament
Final Class A
⇄
Boyle County
29
vs.
Glasgow
(at KFEC)
6
Class AA Tournament
Final Class AA
⇄
Saturday, December 4, 1999
Highlands
48
vs.
Owensboro
(at KFEC)
10
Class AAA Tournament
Finals Class AAA
⇄
St. Xavier
34
vs.
Bryan Station
(at KFEC)
31
Class AAAA Tournament
Finals Class AAAA (overtime)
⇄
Sort by Winner
Thursday, November 4, 1999
Owensboro Catholic
31
vs.
Heath
0
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Kentucky School f/t Deaf
56
vs.
Beth Haven
(at Danville)
20
First Round 8-Man Championship
⇄
Friday, November 5, 1999
Somerset
28
at
Bardstown
25
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Beechwood
44
vs.
Raceland
12
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Bellevue
55
vs.
Paris
20
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Newport Central Catholic
35
at
Berea
14
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Campbellsville
48
vs.
Frankfort
0
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Danville
49
at
Carroll County
6
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Crittenden County
54
vs.
Fulton County
8
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Hancock County
59
vs.
Ballard Memorial
15
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Harlan
28
vs.
South Floyd
20
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Harrodsburg
48
vs.
Holy Cross (Louisville)
7
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Lynn Camp
23
at
Hazard
7
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Mayfield
49
vs.
Todd County Central
7
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Murray
41
vs.
Russellville
20
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Ludlow
37
at
Nicholas County
24
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Pikeville
66
vs.
Pineville
14
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Paintsville
61
at
Williamsburg
6
Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
⇄
Belfry
62
vs.
Estill County
12
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Boyle County
49
vs.
Fleming County
8
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Breathitt County
55
vs.
Prestonsburg
12
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Corbin
25
vs.
DeSales
7
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Glasgow
43
vs.
Muhlenberg South
7
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
LaRue County
49
vs.
Green County
12
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Lexington Catholic
59
vs.
Mason County
27
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Monroe County
36
at
McLean County
7
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Middlesboro
41
vs.
Whitesburg
0
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Garrard County
28
at
Newport
27
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA (double overtime)
⇄
Russell
42
vs.
Mercer County
14
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Leslie County
40
at
Shelby Valley
18
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Taylor County
41
vs.
Elizabethtown
6
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Wayne County
14
at
Washington County
12
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Webster County
28
vs.
Hart County
20
Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
⇄
Bell County
41
vs.
Ashland Blazer
7
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Warren Central
14
at
Calloway County
7
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Dixie Heights
43
vs.
Bourbon County
6
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Holmes
41
at
Franklin County
25
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Franklin-Simpson
39
vs.
Paducah Tilghman
21
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Harrison County
21
vs.
Covington Catholic
16
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Highlands
68
vs.
Anderson County
14
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Lawrence County
68
vs.
Whitley County
20
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Lincoln County
27
vs.
Breckinridge County
(at Lincoln)
19
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Owensboro
14
vs.
Hopkins County Central
7
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Bullitt East
19
vs.
Southwestern
(at Pulaski Southwestern)
15
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Rockcastle County
29
vs.
Greenup County
15
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Central
58
vs.
Marion County
(at Shawnee)
0
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Sheldon Clark
51
vs.
Cawood
22
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Bowling Green
20
at
Union County
12
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Waggener
35
vs.
East Jessamine
13
Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
14
at
Apollo
10
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
50
at
Boyd County
41
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Bryan Station
41
vs.
Eastern
8
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Fern Creek
12
vs.
Boone County
0
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Marshall County
34
at
Greenwood
14
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Henry Clay
70
vs.
Ballard
41
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Hopkinsville
41
vs.
Barren County
15
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Madison Central
63
vs.
Johnson Central
55
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA (overtime)
⇄
Male
49
vs.
Central Hardin
20
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
St. Xavier
40
vs.
North Hardin
(at Male)
13
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Nelson County
28
vs.
DuPont Manual
7
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Pleasure Ridge Park
20
at
Oldham County
14
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA (overtime)
⇄
South Laurel
55
vs.
George Rogers Clark
2
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Tates Creek
51
vs.
Perry County Central
10
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
32
vs.
Ryle
26
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA (double overtime)
⇄
Kentucky Country Day
34
vs.
Caverna
22
First Round 8-Man Championship
⇄
Saturday, November 6, 1999
Daviess County
26
at
Graves County
25
Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
⇄
Friday, November 12, 1999
Beechwood
29
vs.
Ludlow
0
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Bellevue
28
vs.
Newport Central Catholic
6
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Somerset
41
at
Campbellsville
34
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Hancock County
54
vs.
Murray
15
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Harlan
20
vs.
Lynn Camp
14
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Danville
14
at
Harrodsburg
7
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Mayfield
48
vs.
Crittenden County
14
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Pikeville
41
vs.
Paintsville
15
Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
⇄
Breathitt County
47
at
Belfry
42
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Boyle County
34
vs.
Russell
6
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Corbin
50
vs.
Wayne County
8
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Taylor County
26
at
LaRue County
21
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Lexington Catholic
22
vs.
Garrard County
7
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Middlesboro
43
vs.
Leslie County
20
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Glasgow
62
vs.
Webster County
(at Webster)
12
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Lawrence County
40
at
Bell County
8
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Lincoln County
27
at
Central
13
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Dixie Heights
35
vs.
Holmes
9
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Franklin-Simpson
14
vs.
Bowling Green
0
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Highlands
62
vs.
Harrison County
26
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Owensboro
35
vs.
Warren Central
0
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Rockcastle County
31
at
Sheldon Clark
14
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Bullitt East
38
at
Waggener
22
Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
⇄
Bryan Station
49
vs.
Fern Creek
14
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
63
at
Daviess County
44
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Hopkinsville
35
vs.
Marshall County
21
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Male
42
at
Nelson County
14
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
South Laurel
58
vs.
Madison Central
53
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
St. Xavier
20
vs.
Pleasure Ridge Park
10
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Tates Creek
49
vs.
Paul Laurence Dunbar
36
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
33
vs.
Henry Clay
28
Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
⇄
Eminence
60
vs.
Kentucky Country Day
25
Eight-Man Semifinals
⇄
Saturday, November 13, 1999
Owensboro Catholic
14
vs.
Monroe County
3
Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
⇄
Bethlehem
52
vs.
Kentucky School f/t Deaf
30
Eight-Man Semifinals
⇄
Friday, November 19, 1999
Beechwood
35
at
Bellevue
0
Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
⇄
Somerset
10
at
Danville
0
Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
⇄
Pikeville
33
at
Harlan
12
Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
⇄
Hancock County
36
at
Mayfield
10
Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
⇄
Boyle County
21
vs.
Lexington Catholic
17
Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
⇄
Taylor County
14
at
Corbin
0
Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
⇄
Middlesboro
44
vs.
Breathitt County
37
Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
⇄
Glasgow
7
at
Owensboro Catholic
0
Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
⇄
Owensboro
16
at
Franklin-Simpson
15
Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
⇄
Highlands
41
vs.
Dixie Heights
24
Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
⇄
Bullitt East
38
at
Lincoln County
12
Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
⇄
Lawrence County
48
at
Rockcastle County
14
Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
⇄
Hopkinsville
56
vs.
Madisonville-North Hopkins
14
Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
⇄
St. Xavier
19
vs.
Male
10
Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
⇄
Tates Creek
42
vs.
South Laurel
37
Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
⇄
Bryan Station
31
at
Trinity (Louisville)
21
Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
⇄
Eminence
46
vs.
Bethlehem
(at Kentucky State)
32
Eight Man Championship
⇄
Friday, November 26, 1999
Beechwood
25
vs.
Pikeville
19
Class A Tournament
Semi Finals Class A
⇄
Hancock County
47
vs.
Somerset
20
Class A Tournament
Semi Finals Class A
⇄
Boyle County
66
vs.
Middlesboro
14
Class AA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AA
⇄
Glasgow
43
vs.
Taylor County
7
Class AA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AA
⇄
Highlands
76
vs.
Lawrence County
36
Class AAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAA
⇄
Owensboro
21
vs.
Bullitt East
6
Class AAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAA
⇄
Bryan Station
55
vs.
Tates Creek
16
Class AAAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAAA
⇄
St. Xavier
22
at
Hopkinsville
21
Class AAAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAAA
⇄
Friday, December 3, 1999
Beechwood
45
vs.
Hancock County
(at KFEC)
22
Class A Tournament
Final Class A
⇄
Boyle County
29
vs.
Glasgow
(at KFEC)
6
Class AA Tournament
Final Class AA
⇄
Saturday, December 4, 1999
Highlands
48
vs.
Owensboro
(at KFEC)
10
Class AAA Tournament
Finals Class AAA
⇄
St. Xavier
34
vs.
Bryan Station
(at KFEC)
31
Class AAAA Tournament
Finals Class AAAA (overtime)
⇄
All content © 1997-2024
Riherds.com
in partnership with the
Kentucky High School Athletic Association
. All rights reserved.
Schedule and score data are believed to be correct but no guaranties are made. Schedules are subject to change without notice. We advise you to check with schools before making travel plans.