KHSAA
Pinewood Derby Trophy Packages
trophies, medallionss and ribbon in one convenient money-saving package
1999 Kentucky High School Football

Current Scores and Schedules
Sort by Match Location
Thursday, November 4, 1999
Owensboro Catholic 31 vs. Heath 0 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Kentucky School f/t Deaf 56 vs.Beth Haven
(at Danville)
20 First Round 8-Man Championship
Friday, November 5, 1999
Beechwood 44 vs. Raceland 12 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Bellevue 55 vs. Paris 20 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Campbellsville 48 vs. Frankfort 0 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Crittenden County 54 vs. Fulton County 8 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Danville 49 at Carroll County 6 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Hancock County 59 vs. Ballard Memorial 15 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Harlan 28 vs. South Floyd 20 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Harrodsburg 48 vs. Holy Cross (Louisville) 7 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Ludlow 37 at Nicholas County 24 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Lynn Camp 23 at Hazard 7 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Mayfield 49 vs. Todd County Central 7 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Murray 41 vs. Russellville 20 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Newport Central Catholic 35 at Berea 14 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Paintsville 61 at Williamsburg 6 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Pikeville 66 vs. Pineville 14 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Somerset 28 at Bardstown 25 Class A Tournament
First Round Class A
Belfry 62 vs. Estill County 12 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Boyle County 49 vs. Fleming County 8 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Breathitt County 55 vs. Prestonsburg 12 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Corbin 25 vs. DeSales 7 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Garrard County 28 at Newport 27 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA (double overtime)
Glasgow 43 vs. Muhlenberg South 7 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
LaRue County 49 vs. Green County 12 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Leslie County 40 at Shelby Valley 18 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Lexington Catholic 59 vs. Mason County 27 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Middlesboro 41 vs. Whitesburg 0 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Monroe County 36 at McLean County 7 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Russell 42 vs. Mercer County 14 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Taylor County 41 vs. Elizabethtown 6 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Wayne County 14 at Washington County 12 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Webster County 28 vs. Hart County 20 Class AA Tournament
First Round Class AA
Bell County 41 vs. Ashland Blazer 7 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Bowling Green 20 at Union County 12 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Bullitt East 19 vs.Southwestern
(at Pulaski Southwestern)
15 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Central 58 vs.Marion County
(at Shawnee)
0 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Dixie Heights 43 vs. Bourbon County 6 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Franklin-Simpson 39 vs. Paducah Tilghman 21 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Harrison County 21 vs. Covington Catholic 16 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Highlands 68 vs. Anderson County 14 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Holmes 41 at Franklin County 25 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Lawrence County 68 vs. Whitley County 20 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Lincoln County 27 vs.Breckinridge County
(at Lincoln)
19 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Owensboro 14 vs. Hopkins County Central 7 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Rockcastle County 29 vs. Greenup County 15 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Sheldon Clark 51 vs. Cawood 22 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Waggener 35 vs. East Jessamine 13 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Warren Central 14 at Calloway County 7 Class AAA Tournament
First Round Class AAA
Bryan Station 41 vs. Eastern 8 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Fern Creek 12 vs. Boone County 0 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Henry Clay 70 vs. Ballard 41 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Hopkinsville 41 vs. Barren County 15 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Madison Central 63 vs. Johnson Central 55 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA (overtime)
Madisonville-North Hopkins 14 at Apollo 10 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Male 49 vs. Central Hardin 20 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Marshall County 34 at Greenwood 14 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Nelson County 28 vs. DuPont Manual 7 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Paul Laurence Dunbar 50 at Boyd County 41 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Pleasure Ridge Park 20 at Oldham County 14 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA (overtime)
South Laurel 55 vs. George Rogers Clark 2 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
St. Xavier 40 vs.North Hardin
(at Male)
13 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Tates Creek 51 vs. Perry County Central 10 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Trinity (Louisville) 32 vs. Ryle 26 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA (double overtime)
Kentucky Country Day 34 vs. Caverna 22 First Round 8-Man Championship
Saturday, November 6, 1999
Daviess County 26 at Graves County 25 Class AAAA Tournament
First Round Class AAAA
Friday, November 12, 1999
Beechwood 29 vs. Ludlow 0 Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
Bellevue 28 vs. Newport Central Catholic 6 Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
Danville 14 at Harrodsburg 7 Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
Hancock County 54 vs. Murray 15 Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
Harlan 20 vs. Lynn Camp 14 Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
Mayfield 48 vs. Crittenden County 14 Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
Pikeville 41 vs. Paintsville 15 Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
Somerset 41 at Campbellsville 34 Class A Tournament
Second Round Class A
Boyle County 34 vs. Russell 6 Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
Breathitt County 47 at Belfry 42 Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
Corbin 50 vs. Wayne County 8 Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
Glasgow 62 vs.Webster County
(at Webster)
12 Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
Lexington Catholic 22 vs. Garrard County 7 Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
Middlesboro 43 vs. Leslie County 20 Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
Taylor County 26 at LaRue County 21 Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
Bullitt East 38 at Waggener 22 Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
Dixie Heights 35 vs. Holmes 9 Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
Franklin-Simpson 14 vs. Bowling Green 0 Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
Highlands 62 vs. Harrison County 26 Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
Lawrence County 40 at Bell County 8 Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
Lincoln County 27 at Central 13 Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
Owensboro 35 vs. Warren Central 0 Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
Rockcastle County 31 at Sheldon Clark 14 Class AAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAA
Bryan Station 49 vs. Fern Creek 14 Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
Hopkinsville 35 vs. Marshall County 21 Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
Madisonville-North Hopkins 63 at Daviess County 44 Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
Male 42 at Nelson County 14 Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
South Laurel 58 vs. Madison Central 53 Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
St. Xavier 20 vs. Pleasure Ridge Park 10 Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
Tates Creek 49 vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar 36 Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
Trinity (Louisville) 33 vs. Henry Clay 28 Class AAAA Tournament
Second Round Class AAAA
Eminence 60 vs. Kentucky Country Day 25 Eight-Man Semifinals
Saturday, November 13, 1999
Owensboro Catholic 14 vs. Monroe County 3 Class AA Tournament
Second Round Class AA
Bethlehem 52 vs. Kentucky School f/t Deaf 30 Eight-Man Semifinals
Friday, November 19, 1999
Beechwood 35 at Bellevue 0 Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
Hancock County 36 at Mayfield 10 Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
Pikeville 33 at Harlan 12 Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
Somerset 10 at Danville 0 Class A Tournament
Quarter Finals Class A
Boyle County 21 vs. Lexington Catholic 17 Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
Glasgow 7 at Owensboro Catholic 0 Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
Middlesboro 44 vs. Breathitt County 37 Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
Taylor County 14 at Corbin 0 Class AA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AA
Bullitt East 38 at Lincoln County 12 Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
Highlands 41 vs. Dixie Heights 24 Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
Lawrence County 48 at Rockcastle County 14 Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
Owensboro 16 at Franklin-Simpson 15 Class AAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAA
Bryan Station 31 at Trinity (Louisville) 21 Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
Hopkinsville 56 vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins 14 Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
St. Xavier 19 vs. Male 10 Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
Tates Creek 42 vs. South Laurel 37 Class AAAA Tournament
Quarter Finals Class AAAA
Eminence 46 vs.Bethlehem
(at Kentucky State)
32 Eight Man Championship
Friday, November 26, 1999
Beechwood 25 vs. Pikeville 19 Class A Tournament
Semi Finals Class A
Hancock County 47 vs. Somerset 20 Class A Tournament
Semi Finals Class A
Boyle County 66 vs. Middlesboro 14 Class AA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AA
Glasgow 43 vs. Taylor County 7 Class AA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AA
Highlands 76 vs. Lawrence County 36 Class AAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAA
Owensboro 21 vs. Bullitt East 6 Class AAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAA
Bryan Station 55 vs. Tates Creek 16 Class AAAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAAA
St. Xavier 22 at Hopkinsville 21 Class AAAA Tournament
Semi Finals Class AAAA
Friday, December 3, 1999
Beechwood 45 vs.Hancock County
(at KFEC)
22 Class A Tournament
Final Class A
Boyle County 29 vs.Glasgow
(at KFEC)
6 Class AA Tournament
Final Class AA
Saturday, December 4, 1999
Highlands 48 vs.Owensboro
(at KFEC)
10 Class AAA Tournament
Finals Class AAA
St. Xavier 34 vs.Bryan Station
(at KFEC)
31 Class AAAA Tournament
Finals Class AAAA (overtime)