KHSAA
Pinewood Derby Trophy Packages
trophies, medallionss and ribbon in one convenient money-saving package
2000 Kentucky High School Football

2000 Class AAAA Tournament
Return to latest scores for 2000 KY Football
Other Tournament Brackets:
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  58 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Madisonville-North Hopkins
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  43 
 Ohio County  28 
  
Nov 10 7:30 PM
at Madisonville-North Hopkins
 Madisonville-North Hopkins  14 
 Barren County  12 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Barren County
 Graves County  29 
 Graves County  35 
  
Nov 17 7:30 PM
at KFEC
 Hopkinsville  7 
 Daviess County  7 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Hopkinsville
 Hopkinsville  35 
 Hopkinsville  37 
  
Nov 10 7:30 PM
at Hopkinsville
(overtime)
 Hopkinsville  22 
 Marshall County  47 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Apollo
 Marshall County  27 
 Apollo  21 
  
Nov 24 7:00 PM
at Male
 Male  34 
 Oldham County  27 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Oldham County
 Oldham County  20 
 DuPont Manual  20 
  
Nov 10 7:30 PM
at Oldham County
 Male  27 
 Male  40 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Male
 Male  40 
 Nelson County  6 
  
Nov 17 7:30 PM
at St. Xavier (@KFEC)
 Male  42 
 Butler  22 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at North Hardin
 North Hardin  14 
 North Hardin  33 
  
Nov 10 7:30 PM
at St. Xavier (@KFEC)
 St. Xavier  10 
 Meade County  3 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Dupont Manual
 St. Xavier  20 
 St. Xavier  35 
  
Dec 02 4:00 PM
at KFEC
Class AAAA Championship
 Male
 Trinity (Louisville)  55 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Trinity (Louisville)
 Trinity (Louisville)  35 
 Scott County  21 
  
Nov 10 7:30 PM
at Trinity (Louisville)
 Trinity (Louisville)  45 
 Ryle  36 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Ryle
 Ryle  3 
 Ballard  24 
  
Nov 17 7:30 PM
at Henry Clay
 Trinity (Louisville)  52 
 Bryan Station  3 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Eastern
 Eastern  7 
 Eastern  12 
  
Nov 10 7:30 PM
at Henry Clay
 Henry Clay  10 
 Seneca  27 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Henry Clay
 Henry Clay  24 
 Henry Clay  49 
  
Nov 24 7:30 PM
at Tates Creek
 Trinity (Louisville)  14 
 Paul Laurence Dunbar  45 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Paul Dunbar
 Paul Laurence Dunbar  7 
 South Laurel  8 
  
Nov 10 7:30 PM
at Paul Dunbar
 Paul Laurence Dunbar  14 
 Boyd County  6 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Boyd County
 Madison Central  6 
 Madison Central  21 
  
Nov 17
at Paul Dunbar
 Tates Creek  21 
 Clay County  0 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Tates Creek
 Tates Creek  23 
 Tates Creek  42 
  
Nov 10
at Johnson Central
 Tates Creek  17 
 George Rogers Clark  7 
  
Nov 03 7:30 PM
at Johnson Central
 Johnson Central  0 
 Johnson Central  35