KHSAA
Employee Plaque Package
(1 office plaque; 12 employee plaques)
$209.95
2016/17 Kentucky High School Boys Basketball

Show List of Teams Having Filed Stat Reports
Current Scores and Schedules
Sort by Match Location
Saturday, February 18, 2017
North Carolina School for the Deaf 50 vs.Kentucky School f/t Deaf
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
31 KSD Homecoming Classic
Ohio School for the Deaf 34 vs.Kentucky School f/t Deaf
(at Kentucky School for the Deaf)
31 KSD Homecoming Classic
Calvary Christian 66 at Christian Fellowship 48 Kentucky Christian Athletic Conference Tournament
Portland Christian 71 vs.Evangel Christian
(at Christian Fellowship)
64 Kentucky Christian Athletic Conference Tournament
Portland Christian 57 vs.Calvary Christian
(at Christian Fellowship)
44 Kentucky Christian Athletic Conference Tournament
Ballard 84 at Brebeuf Jesuit, IN 64
Frederick Fraize 63 vs. St. Francis 61
Oneida Baptist Institute 73 vs. Riverside Christian 28
South Floyd 83 vs. Piarist School 31
Tolsia, WV 55 vs. Prestonsburg 38
Monday, February 20, 2017
Carlisle County - at Fulton County - 7:30 PM 1st District
Community Christian (Paducah) - at McCracken County - 7:30 PM 2nd District
Ballard Memorial - at Mayfield - 7:30 PM 3rd District
Muhlenberg County - at McLean County - 7:30 PM 10th District
Logan County - at Franklin-Simpson - 8:00 PM 13th District
Warren East - vs.South Warren
(at Warren Central)
- 7:30 PM 14th District
Clinton County - vs.Metcalfe County
(at Cumberland County)
- 7:45 PM 16th District
Washington County - vs.Thomas Nelson
(at Bardstown)
- 8:00 PM 19th District
Holy Cross (Louisville) - vs.Beth Haven
(at Fairdale)
- 7:30 PM 21st District
Western - vs.Iroquois
(at DeSales)
- 6:00 PM 22nd District
Bullitt Central - vs.Evangel Christian
(at North Bullitt)
- 6:30 PM 23rd District
Portland Christian - vs.St. Francis
(at DuPont Manual)
- 7:30 PM 25th District
Atherton - at Trinity (Louisville) - 5:30 PM 27th District
Waggener - vs.Seneca
(at Trinity (Louisville))
- 7:30 PM 27th District
Owen County - vs.Carroll County
(at Henry County)
- 7:30 PM 31st District
Heritage Academy - at Boone County - 7:00 PM 33rd District
Villa Madonna - vs.Ludlow
(at Lloyd Memorial)
- 7:45 PM 34th District
Bellevue - at Dayton - 7:30 PM 36th District
Calvary Christian - vs.Silver Grove
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
- 7:30 PM 37th District
Pendleton County - at Harrison County - 8:00 PM 38th District
Augusta - at Mason County - 8:00 PM 39th District
Lafayette - vs.Tates Creek
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 8:00 PM 43rd District
Berea - vs.Madison Southern
(at EKU Alumni Coliseum)
- 7:45 PM 44th District
Garrard County - vs.Kentucky School f/t Deaf
(at Boyle County)
- 7:45 PM 45th District
Wayne County - vs.McCreary Central
(at Southwestern)
- 7:30 PM 48th District
Jackson County - at Clay County - 7:45 PM 49th District
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Red Bird - 5:00 PM 49th District
South Laurel - at Williamsburg - 7:30 PM 50th District
June Buchanan - vs.Jenkins
(at Knott County Central)
- 8:00 PM 53rd District
Allen Central - at Betsy Layne - 7:30 PM 58th District
Phelps - at Lawrence County - 8:15 PM 60th District
Greenup County - at Raceland - 8:00 PM 63rd District
Boyd County - vs.Rose Hill Christian
(at Ashland Blazer)
- 6:00 PM 64th District
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
Fulton City - vs.Hickman County
(at Fulton County)
- 7:30 PM 1st District
Paducah Tilghman - vs.St. Mary
(at McCracken County)
- 7:30 PM 2nd District
Calloway County - vs.Murray
(at Marshall County)
- 7:30 PM 4th District
Lyon County - at Trigg County - 6:00 PM 5th District
Livingston Central - vs.Crittenden County
(at Trigg County)
- 7:30 PM 5th District
Union County - at Webster County - 7:00 PM 6th District
Hopkins County Central - vs.Dawson Springs
(at Madisonville-North Hopkins)
- 6:00 PM 7th District
Caldwell County - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 7:45 PM 7th District
Fort Campbell - at Hopkinsville - 6:00 PM 8th District
Christian County - vs.University Heights
(at Hopkinsville)
- 7:30 PM 8th District
Apollo - at Daviess County - 7:00 PM 9th District
Frederick Fraize - at Hancock County - 5:30 PM 11th District
Meade County - vs.Breckinridge County
(at Hancock County)
- 7:15 PM 11th District
Edmonson County - vs.Trinity (Whitesville)
(at Butler County)
- 6:00 PM 12th District
Grayson County - at Butler County - 7:30 PM 12th District
Russellville - vs.Todd County Central
(at Franklin-Simpson)
- 8:00 PM 13th District
TBA - vs.Bowling Green
(at Warren Central)
- 7:30 PM 14th District
Glasgow - at Barren County - 6:00 PM 15th District
Monroe County - vs.Allen County-Scottsville
(at Barren County)
- 7:30 PM 15th District
Russell County - at Cumberland County - 7:45 PM 16th District
Elizabethtown - vs.Fort Knox
(at Central Hardin)
- 7:00 PM 17th District
Hart County - at LaRue County - 8:00 PM 18th District
Bethlehem - vs.Nelson County
(at Bardstown)
- 8:00 PM 19th District
TBA - vs.Valley
(at Fairdale)
- 7:30 PM 21st District
St. Xavier - vs.Brown
(at Male)
- 6:00 PM 26th District
Louisville Collegiate - at Male - 7:30 PM 26th District
Ballard - vs.Kentucky Country Day
(at Christian Academy-Louisville)
- 6:00 PM 28th District
Eastern - at Christian Academy-Louisville - 7:30 PM 28th District
Trimble County - at Oldham County - 7:30 PM 29th District
Shelby County - at Collins - 7:30 PM 30th District
Walton-Verona - vs.Simon Kenton
(at Williamstown)
- 7:00 PM 32nd District
Robertson County - vs.Nicholas County
(at Harrison County)
- 8:00 PM 38th District
St. Patrick - vs.Bracken County
(at Mason County)
- 8:00 PM 39th District
Bourbon County - at Paris - 7:00 PM 40th District
Franklin County - vs.Western Hills
(at Frankfort)
- 8:15 PM 41st District
Scott County - at Bryan Station - 8:00 PM 42nd District
Paul Laurence Dunbar - vs.Lexington Christian
(at Lexington Catholic)
- 8:00 PM 43rd District
Madison Central - vs.Model
(at EKU Alumni Coliseum)
- 7:45 PM 44th District
TBA - vs.Lincoln County
(at Boyle County)
- 7:45 PM 45th District
Mercer County - vs.Burgin
(at East Jessamine)
- 6:00 PM 46th District
West Jessamine - at East Jessamine - 7:30 PM 46th District
Pulaski County - at Somerset - 7:00 PM 47th District
TBA - vs.North Laurel
(at Clay County)
- 7:45 PM 49th District
Corbin - vs.Whitley County
(at Williamsburg)
- 7:30 PM 50th District
Knox Central - at Barbourville - 7:00 PM 51st District
Harlan County - vs.Middlesboro
(at Harlan)
- 7:00 PM 52nd District
Cordia - vs.Letcher County Central
(at Knott County Central)
- 8:00 PM 53rd District
Leslie County - at Perry County Central - 7:00 PM 54th District
Jackson City - at Wolfe County - 6:00 PM 55th District
Breathitt County - vs.Riverside Christian
(at Wolfe County)
- 7:30 PM 55th District
Powell County - vs.Lee County
(at Estill County)
- 6:00 PM 56th District
Owsley County - at Estill County - 7:45 PM 56th District
Johnson Central - vs.Paintsville
(at Magoffin County)
- 7:00 PM 57th District
South Floyd - vs.Prestonsburg
(at Betsy Layne)
- 7:30 PM 58th District
Rowan County - at Menifee County - 7:00 PM 61st District
West Carter - vs.Morgan County
(at East Carter)
- 7:00 PM 62nd District
Russell - vs.Lewis County
(at Raceland)
- 8:00 PM 63rd District
Fairview - at Ashland Blazer - 7:00 PM 64th District
TBA - vs.TBA
(at Christian Academy)
- 7:30 PM