KHSAA
Rectangular Key Ring
Personalized with your logo and text
($2.10 ea. for 50 or more)
$3.00
2017 Kentucky High School Baseball

Current Scores and Schedules
Sort by Match Location
Thursday, March 23, 2017
Lexington Christian 21 vs. Frankfort 1 11th Region All "A" Classic
(5 innings) (championship)
Clayton (St. Louis), MO 6 vs.Graves County
(at Marshall County)
1 Big Orange Classic
Marshall County 11 vs. Clayton (St. Louis), MO 1 Big Orange Classic
(5 innings)
Jefferson City, MO 3 vs.McCracken County
(at Union City, TN)
1 R.H. Ladd Tournament
(6 innings)
Southside (Fort Smith), AR 1 vs.McCracken County
(at Union City, TN)
0 R.H. Ladd Tournament
Ashland Blazer 21 at Fairview 0 (5 innings)
Bath County 5 vs. Pendleton County 4
Boyle County 9 vs. Rockcastle County 4
Bullitt East 9 vs. DeSales 8
Calvary Christian 13 vs. Newport 3 (5 innings)
Carlisle County 16 at Fulton County 1 (5 innings)
Carroll County 6 vs. Gallatin County 5
Central Hardin 6 vs. North Hardin 1
Community Christian (Paducah) 14 vs. Cairo, IL 3 (5 innings)
Conner 11 at Grant County 5
Corbin 3 at Harlan County 2 (8 innings)
Daviess County 11 at Hancock County 5
Eastern 15 vs. Seneca 5 (5 innings)
Edmonson County 6 at Russellville 2
Elizabethtown 15 vs. John Hardin 1 (5 innings)
Fairdale 9 at Fern Creek 4
Franklin-Simpson 11 vs. Butler County 1 (5 innings)
George Rogers Clark 9 vs. Bryan Station 0
Glasgow 4 vs. Cumberland County 0
Harrison County 4 vs. Mason County 1
Hazard 10 vs. Whitley County 6
Henderson County 12 vs. Hopkins County Central 2 (5 innings)
Henry Clay 3 vs. Tates Creek 2
Henry County 12 at Trimble County 2 (5 innings)
Holmes 13 vs. Dayton 3 (6 innings)
Holy Cross (Covington) 10 at Bellevue 9 (5 innings)
Holy Cross (Louisville) 5 at Kentucky Country Day 3
Jackson City 9 at Breathitt County 7
Jenkins 12 at Oneida Baptist Institute 1 (5 innings)
Johnson Central 5 at Boyd County 4
Knott County Central 6 vs. Allen Central 1
Knox Central 4 at North Laurel 3
Lake County (Tiptonville), TN 19 vs. Fulton City 1 (5 innings)
Leslie County 15 vs. Red Bird 2
Letcher County Central 11 at Harlan 3
Lexington Catholic 3 at Mercer County 1
Lincoln County 8 at East Jessamine 5
Madison Southern 8 at Estill County 1
Marion County 15 vs. Pulaski County 5 (5 innings)
Mayfield 8 vs. Westview (Martin), TN 4
Monroe County 3 vs. Macon County (Lafayette), TN 2
Murray 14 vs. Ballard Memorial 7
Nelson County 15 vs. Thomas Nelson 5 (5 innings)
North Oldham 7 at Shelby County 2
Ohio County 11 vs. Owensboro 4
Owen County 9 vs. Eminence 3
Owensboro Catholic 8 vs. Breckinridge County 5
Paducah Tilghman 2 vs. Caldwell County 1
Paintsville 11 vs. Morgan County 1
Paris 11 at Montgomery County 2
Pikeville 32 vs. East Ridge 0 (5 innings)
Russell County 6 at Garrard County 4
Shelby Valley 13 vs. Betsy Layne 0 (5 innings)
Silver Grove 7 vs. St. Patrick 3
South Laurel 7 at Middlesboro 0
South Oldham 8 vs. Collins 0
South Warren 2 vs. Greenwood 1 (9 innings)(9 innings)
Southwestern 6 at Adair County 4 (8 innings)
Spencer County 7 vs. Bullitt Central 1
St. Henry 10 at Scott 0 (5 innings)
St. Mary 2 vs. Calloway County 1
Taylor County 12 vs. Barren County 4
Trinity (Whitesville) 9 vs. McLean County 7
Union County 5 at Webster County 1
Valley 11 vs. Western 1 (5 innings)
Warren East 6 vs. Warren Central 2
Washington County 7 vs. Bardstown 5
West Carter 10 vs. Fleming County 0 (6 innings)(6 innings)
Western Hills 8 vs. Danville 5
Williamsburg 15 at Barbourville 7
Wolfe County 20 at Owsley County 5 (5 innings)
Bishop Brossart - at Harrison County - 5:30 PM
Friday, March 24, 2017
Clinton County - at Todd County Central - 5:00 PM 4th Region All "A" Tournament
Russell - vs.TBA
(at East Carter)
- Big Jack Classic
Fairview - at East Carter - 5:30 PM Big Jack Classic
Russell - at East Carter - 7:30 PM Big Jack Classic
Caldwell County - vs.Calloway County
(at Marshall County)
- 5:00 PM Big Orange Classic
Mayfield - vs.Clayton (St. Louis), MO
(at Marshall County)
- 5:00 PM Big Orange Classic
Ballard Memorial - at Marshall County - 7:15 PM Big Orange Classic
Murray - vs.Clayton (St. Louis), MO
(at Marshall County)
- 7:15 PM Big Orange Classic
Dresden, TN - at Hickman County - 5:00 PM Tom Hulsey Memorial Tournament
Paducah Tilghman - vs.Lake County (Tiptonville), TN
(at Hickman County)
- 7:00 PM Tom Hulsey Memorial Tournament
North Oldham - at Male - 6:00 PM Watts/Driskell Memorial Tournament
Highlands - vs.Boone County - 5:30 PM
Washington County - at Bardstown - 5:30 PM
Jackson City - at Bath County - 6:00 PM
Fort Knox - at Bethlehem - 5:00 PM
Pike County Central - at Betsy Layne - 6:00 PM
Glasgow - at Bowling Green - 5:30 PM
Montgomery County - at Boyd County - 5:30 PM
Newport - at Bracken County - 5:30 PM
Ballard - at Bullitt East - 5:00 PM
North Bullitt - at Butler - 5:00 PM
Russellville - at Butler County - 7:00 PM
Bishop Brossart - at Calvary Christian - 5:00 PM
Ludlow - at Campbell County - 5:00 PM
South Fulton, TN - at Carlisle County - 7:00 PM
Middlesboro - at Claiborne (New Tazewell), TN - 6:30 PM
Knott County Central - at Clay County - 6:00 PM
DuPont Manual - at Collins - 6:00 PM
Fulton County - at Community Christian (Paducah) - 5:00 PM
Covington Catholic - at Conner - 5:00 PM
Newport Central Catholic - at Cooper -
Lynn Camp - at Cumberland Gap, TN - 6:00 PM
East Jessamine - at Danville - 5:30 PM
Model - at Doss - 6:00 PM
Ridgeview (Clintwood), VA - at East Ridge - 6:00 PM
South Warren - at Edmonson County - 5:30 PM
Trinity (Louisville) - at Fairdale - 5:00 PM
Holy Cross (Louisville) - at Fern Creek - 5:00 PM
Bourbon County - at Franklin County - 6:00 PM
Lafayette - at George Rogers Clark - 6:00 PM
Spring Valley (Huntington), WV - at Greenup County - 6:00 PM
Shelby Valley - at Grundy, VA - 5:00 PM
Lawrence County - at Hazard - 6:00 PM
Union County - at Henderson County - 6:00 PM
Dixie Heights - at Holy Cross (Covington) - 6:00 PM
West Carter - at Hurricane, WV - 6:30 PM
Frankfort - at Iroquois - 6:00 PM
Barbourville - at Jackson County - 5:30 PM
Harlan - at Jenkins - 6:00 PM
Ashland Blazer - at Lewis County - 6:00 PM
Williamstown - at Lloyd Memorial - 5:00 PM
Grayson County - at Logan County - 5:30 PM
Crittenden County - at Lyon County - 5:30 PM
Rockcastle County - at Madison Southern - 5:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 5:30 PM
Dawson Springs - at Madisonville-North Hopkins - 8:00 PM
Powell County - at Magoffin County - 6:00 PM
Meade County - at Marion County - 6:00 PM
Casey County - at McCreary Central - 6:00 PM
Estill County - at Morgan County -
Hart County - at North Hardin - 6:00 PM
Madison Central - at North Laurel - 5:30 PM
Hancock County - at Ohio County - 5:30 PM
Christian Academy-Louisville - at Oldham County - 5:30 PM
Muhlenberg County - at Owensboro Catholic - 5:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Owsley County - 5:30 PM
Oneida Baptist Institute - at Owsley County - 7:15 PM
Pendleton County - at Paris - 5:30 PM
Anderson County - at Paul Laurence Dunbar - 5:30 PM
Cumberland County - at Pickett County (Byrdstown), TN - 5:00 PM
Simon Kenton - at Pleasure Ridge Park - 6:30 PM
Barren County - at Portland, TN - 6:00 PM
Sheldon Clark - at Prestonsburg - 6:00 PM
Adair County - at Pulaski County - 5:00 PM
Mason County - at Raceland - 6:00 PM
Monroe County - at Red Boiling Springs, TN - 5:00 PM
St. Patrick - at Robertson County - 5:30 PM
Lincoln County - at Russell County - 5:00 PM
Grant County - at Scott - 5:30 PM
Boyle County - at Somerset - 6:00 PM
Leslie County - at South Floyd - 6:00 PM
Wayne County - at Taylor County - 6:00 PM
Nelson County - at Thomas Nelson - 5:30 PM
Hopkinsville - at Trigg County - 5:30 PM
Seneca - at Valley - 5:00 PM
Whitefield Academy - at Waggener - 5:00 PM
Nicholas County - at Warren East - 6:00 PM
Hopkins County Central - at Webster County - 5:30 PM
Burgin - at West Jessamine - 6:00 PM
Portland Christian - at Western - 5:00 PM